Welcome to

Fast Track's Female Rankings

Female Rankings as of BoA Shamrock Shuffle 8K!

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 1)
  1. 1
    Induct
    Christine Ponka
    Buffalo Grove
    10 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Induct
    Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
    Hoffman Estates Il
    9 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Induct
    Katherine Caughey
    Barrington
    8 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Induct
    Lily Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    7 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Induct
    Amanda Hamilton
    Schaumburg
    6 Alpha points
  6. 5
    Induct
    Laura Grigsby
    Roselle
    6 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Induct
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    4 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Induct
    Joanna Babyar
    Rolling Meadows
    3 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Induct
    Megan Manning
    Arlington Heights
    2 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Induct
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 11
    Induct
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Good Life Race 5K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 2)
  1. 1
    Upward Movement3
    Lily Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    13 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Induct
    Danielle Morris
    Schaumburg
    10 Alpha points
  3. 2
    Downward Movement1
    Christine Ponka
    Buffalo Grove
    10 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement1
    Laura Grigsby
    Roselle
    10 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Induct
    Kristin Jordan
    Elgin
    9 Alpha points
  6. 5
    Downward Movement3
    Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
    Hoffman Estates Il
    9 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement2
    Amanda Hamilton
    Schaumburg
    9 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement5
    Katherine Caughey
    Barrington
    8 Alpha points
  9. 8
    Induct
    Marina Peri
    Des Plaines
    8 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Induct
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    7 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement4
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    6 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Induct
    Heather Hayes
    Schaumburg
    5 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement5
    Joanna Babyar
    Rolling Meadows
    3 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement5
    Megan Manning
    Arlington Heights
    2.2 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Induct
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    1 Alpha points
  16. 15
    Downward Movement5
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 17
    Induct
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    5 Beta points
  2. 18
    Induct
    Nicole Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    4 Beta points
  3. 19
    Induct
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    3 Beta points
  4. 20
    Induct
    Amy Custardo
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  5. 20
    Downward Movement9
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Wintrust Lakefront 10 Miler

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 2)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Lily Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    13 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement8
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    12 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement1
    Danielle Morris
    Schaumburg
    10 Alpha points
  4. 3
    Downward Movement1
    Christine Ponka
    Buffalo Grove
    10 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement1
    Laura Grigsby
    Roselle
    10 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Kristin Jordan
    Elgin
    9 Alpha points
  7. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
    Hoffman Estates Il
    9 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement4
    Heather Hayes
    Schaumburg
    9 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement2
    Amanda Hamilton
    Schaumburg
    9 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement2
    Katherine Caughey
    Barrington
    8 Alpha points
  11. 10
    Downward Movement2
    Marina Peri
    Des Plaines
    8 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement1
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    6 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Upward Movement2
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    4 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement1
    Joanna Babyar
    Rolling Meadows
    3 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement1
    Megan Manning
    Arlington Heights
    2.2 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement1
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 17
    Hold
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    5 Beta points
  2. 18
    Hold
    Nicole Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    4 Beta points
  3. 19
    Hold
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    3 Beta points
  4. 20
    Hold
    Amy Custardo
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  5. 20
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Quarryman Challenge

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 3)
  1. 1
    Upward Movement8
    Amanda Hamilton
    Schaumburg
    14 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Downward Movement1
    Lily Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    13 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement1
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    12 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement1
    Danielle Morris
    Schaumburg
    10 Alpha points
  5. 4
    Downward Movement1
    Christine Ponka
    Buffalo Grove
    10 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Laura Grigsby
    Roselle
    10 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Kristin Jordan
    Elgin
    9 Alpha points
  8. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
    Hoffman Estates Il
    9 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Heather Hayes
    Schaumburg
    9 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Katherine Caughey
    Barrington
    8 Alpha points
  11. 10
    Hold
    Marina Peri
    Des Plaines
    8 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    6 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    4 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Joanna Babyar
    Rolling Meadows
    3 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Megan Manning
    Arlington Heights
    2.2 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Hold
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 17
    Hold
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    5 Beta points
  2. 18
    Hold
    Nicole Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    4 Beta points
  3. 19
    Hold
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    3 Beta points
  4. 20
    Hold
    Amy Custardo
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  5. 20
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Spring Trail Chase 10K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 3)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Amanda Hamilton
    Schaumburg
    15 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement7
    Heather Hayes
    Schaumburg
    14 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement1
    Lily Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    13 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement1
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    12 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement1
    Danielle Morris
    Schaumburg
    10 Alpha points
  6. 5
    Downward Movement1
    Christine Ponka
    Buffalo Grove
    10 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Laura Grigsby
    Roselle
    10 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Kristin Jordan
    Elgin
    9 Alpha points
  9. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
    Hoffman Estates Il
    9 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Katherine Caughey
    Barrington
    8 Alpha points
  11. 10
    Hold
    Marina Peri
    Des Plaines
    8 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Upward Movement1
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    7 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement1
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    6 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Joanna Babyar
    Rolling Meadows
    3 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Megan Manning
    Arlington Heights
    2.2 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Hold
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 17
    Hold
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    5 Beta points
  2. 18
    Hold
    Nicole Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    4 Beta points
  3. 19
    Hold
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    3 Beta points
  4. 20
    Hold
    Amy Custardo
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  5. 20
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Ricky Byrdsong Memorial Race Against Hate 5K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 4)
  1. 1
    Upward Movement1
    Heather Hayes
    Schaumburg
    19 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Downward Movement1
    Amanda Hamilton
    Schaumburg
    19 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Lily Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    13 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    12 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement7
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    11 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Danielle Morris
    Schaumburg
    10 Alpha points
  7. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Christine Ponka
    Buffalo Grove
    10 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Laura Grigsby
    Roselle
    10 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Kristin Jordan
    Elgin
    9 Alpha points
  10. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
    Hoffman Estates Il
    9 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement1
    Katherine Caughey
    Barrington
    8 Alpha points
  12. 11
    Downward Movement1
    Marina Peri
    Des Plaines
    8 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    6 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Joanna Babyar
    Rolling Meadows
    3 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Megan Manning
    Arlington Heights
    2.2 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Hold
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 17
    Hold
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    5 Beta points
  2. 18
    Hold
    Nicole Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    4 Beta points
  3. 19
    Hold
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    3 Beta points
  4. 20
    Hold
    Amy Custardo
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  5. 20
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Elmhurst 4 on the 4th

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 4)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Heather Hayes
    Schaumburg
    25 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Amanda Hamilton
    Schaumburg
    23 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Upward Movement1
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    19 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement1
    Lily Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    13 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    11 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Christine Ponka
    Buffalo Grove
    10 Alpha points
  7. 6
    Induct
    Aimee Reed
    Carpentersville
    10 Alpha points
  8. 6
    Hold
    Danielle Morris
    Schaumburg
    10 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Laura Grigsby
    Roselle
    10 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
    Hoffman Estates Il
    9 Alpha points
  11. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Kristin Jordan
    Elgin
    9 Alpha points
  12. 10
    Induct
    Candace Draves
    Schaumburg
    9 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement3
    Katherine Caughey
    Barrington
    8 Alpha points
  15. 14
    Induct
    Sarah Loar
    Schaumburg
    8 Alpha points
  16. 14
    Downward Movement3
    Marina Peri
    Des Plaines
    8 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement3
    Joanna Babyar
    Rolling Meadows
    8 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement3
    Megan Manning
    Arlington Heights
    2.5 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Induct
    Lisa Streator
    Schaumburg
    2 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Induct
    Christine Davis
    Hanover Park
    1 Alpha points
  21. 20
    Downward Movement4
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 22
    Downward Movement3
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    8 Beta points
  2. 23
    Downward Movement6
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    5 Beta points
  3. 24
    Induct
    Mary Senoo
    Schaumburg
    4 Beta points
  4. 24
    Downward Movement6
    Nicole Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    4 Beta points
  5. 26
    Induct
    Beth McCloskey
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  6. 27
    Downward Movement7
    Amy Custardo
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  7. 27
    Downward Movement7
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points
  8. 27
    Induct
    Pam Ross
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Chi-Town Miles

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 5)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Heather Hayes
    Schaumburg
    25 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Amanda Hamilton
    Schaumburg
    23 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    19 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Lily Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    13 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    11 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Christine Ponka
    Buffalo Grove
    10 Alpha points
  7. 6
    Hold
    Aimee Reed
    Carpentersville
    10 Alpha points
  8. 6
    Hold
    Danielle Morris
    Schaumburg
    10 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Laura Grigsby
    Roselle
    10 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
    Hoffman Estates Il
    9 Alpha points
  11. 10
    Hold
    Kristin Jordan
    Elgin
    9 Alpha points
  12. 10
    Hold
    Candace Draves
    Schaumburg
    9 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Katherine Caughey
    Barrington
    8 Alpha points
  15. 14
    Hold
    Sarah Loar
    Schaumburg
    8 Alpha points
  16. 14
    Hold
    Marina Peri
    Des Plaines
    8 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Joanna Babyar
    Rolling Meadows
    8 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Hold
    Megan Manning
    Arlington Heights
    2.5 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Hold
    Lisa Streator
    Schaumburg
    2 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Hold
    Christine Davis
    Hanover Park
    1 Alpha points
  21. 20
    Hold
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 22
    Hold
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    8 Beta points
  2. 23
    Hold
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    5 Beta points
  3. 24
    Hold
    Mary Senoo
    Schaumburg
    4 Beta points
  4. 24
    Hold
    Nicole Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    4 Beta points
  5. 26
    Hold
    Beth McCloskey
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  6. 27
    Hold
    Amy Custardo
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  7. 27
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points
  8. 27
    Hold
    Pam Ross
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Alpine 10 Miler

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 5)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Heather Hayes
    Schaumburg
    28 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Amanda Hamilton
    Schaumburg
    27 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    19 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement2
    Aimee Reed
    Carpentersville
    15 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement1
    Lily Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    13 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    11 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Christine Ponka
    Buffalo Grove
    10 Alpha points
  8. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Danielle Morris
    Schaumburg
    10 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Laura Grigsby
    Roselle
    10 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
    Hoffman Estates Il
    9 Alpha points
  11. 10
    Hold
    Kristin Jordan
    Elgin
    9 Alpha points
  12. 10
    Hold
    Candace Draves
    Schaumburg
    9 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Katherine Caughey
    Barrington
    8 Alpha points
  15. 14
    Hold
    Sarah Loar
    Schaumburg
    8 Alpha points
  16. 14
    Hold
    Marina Peri
    Des Plaines
    8 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Joanna Babyar
    Rolling Meadows
    8 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Hold
    Megan Manning
    Arlington Heights
    2.5 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Hold
    Lisa Streator
    Schaumburg
    2 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Hold
    Christine Davis
    Hanover Park
    1 Alpha points
  21. 20
    Hold
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 22
    Hold
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    8 Beta points
  2. 23
    Hold
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    5 Beta points
  3. 24
    Hold
    Mary Senoo
    Schaumburg
    4 Beta points
  4. 24
    Hold
    Nicole Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    4 Beta points
  5. 26
    Hold
    Beth McCloskey
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  6. 27
    Hold
    Amy Custardo
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  7. 27
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points
  8. 27
    Hold
    Pam Ross
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Hidden Gem Half Marathon

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 6)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Heather Hayes
    Schaumburg
    30 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Amanda Hamilton
    Schaumburg
    27 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    19 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Aimee Reed
    Carpentersville
    15 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement1
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    15 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Lily Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    13 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Danielle Morris
    Schaumburg
    10 Alpha points
  8. 7
    Hold
    Christine Ponka
    Buffalo Grove
    10 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Laura Grigsby
    Roselle
    10 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Candace Draves
    Schaumburg
    9 Alpha points
  11. 10
    Hold
    Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
    Hoffman Estates Il
    9 Alpha points
  12. 10
    Hold
    Kristin Jordan
    Elgin
    9 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Katherine Caughey
    Barrington
    8 Alpha points
  15. 14
    Hold
    Sarah Loar
    Schaumburg
    8 Alpha points
  16. 14
    Hold
    Marina Peri
    Des Plaines
    8 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Joanna Babyar
    Rolling Meadows
    8 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Upward Movement4
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    3.8 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Downward Movement1
    Megan Manning
    Arlington Heights
    2.5 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement1
    Lisa Streator
    Schaumburg
    2 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Downward Movement1
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    1 Alpha points
  22. 21
    Downward Movement1
    Christine Davis
    Hanover Park
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 23
    Hold
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    5 Beta points
  2. 24
    Hold
    Mary Senoo
    Schaumburg
    4 Beta points
  3. 24
    Hold
    Nicole Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    4 Beta points
  4. 26
    Hold
    Beth McCloskey
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  5. 27
    Hold
    Amy Custardo
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  6. 27
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points
  7. 27
    Hold
    Pam Ross
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Bucktown 5K

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 6)
(Gamma Division has been retired)

Methodology Formula

Alpha Division

Alpha Points are earned by achieving a top 10 finish in any of the 3 following categories:

  • Male Overall
  • Female Overall
  • Age-Graded

Note: The threshhold for scoring Alpha points may be lower for races with low Team attendence.

Next, each athlete's top 6 candidate point values are totaled and the athletes are ordered, or ranked based on this total. The number of candidate point values will increase throughout the year until it reaches 10 after the last CARA Circuit Race.

Beta Division

Beta Points are earned by acheiving an 11th - 15th place finish in the categories. Just like the Alpha Division, the points are then totaled and the athletes are ranked. If an athlete acheives a top 10 finish, they advance to the Alpha Divison and their Beta Points are then only used to break ties in ranking position.

Why are only the top 6 totaled?

In order to level the playing field between athletes who compete in only some races with those who compete in every race, only about half of the largest possible number of earned scores are totaled. The amount of scores totaled is called the candidate count. This candidate count is determined by multiplying the total number of completed CARA Circuit Races by 0.53 and then rounding up. For example, so far this year there have been 11 circuit races. 11 multiplied by 0.53 is 5.87. 5.87 rounded up is 6. So if an athlete earned points in more than 6 races, their 7th, 8th, etc. best point values are not included in their total score and will not affect their ranking.

The 0.53 multiplier was determined by dividing the maximum number of races that will count towards the end of the year CARA awards (8) by the total number of CARA Circuit Races (15).

Gamma Division

Gamma Division contain racers who have not scored any Alpha or Beta Points. They are ordered by their average age-graded times from their completed Circuit Races.

About Racer Rankings

The above are automatically calculated rankings of racers who have competed in one or more CARA Circuit Races. Only members who have entered their results into the website are represented. These rankings are for fun, and are not intended to be used in any official capacity as certification of results or as proof of any achievement or record.