Welcome to

Fast Track's Age-Graded Rankings

Age-Graded Rankings as of BoA Shamrock Shuffle!

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 1)
  1. 1
    Induct
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    10 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Induct
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    9 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Induct
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Race That's Good for Life

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 2)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    20 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    15 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Induct
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Induct
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Beta points
  2. 2
    Induct
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    2 Beta points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement2
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    1 Beta points
  4. 3
    Induct
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Live Grit Lakefront 10 Miler

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 2)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    20 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    15 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    2 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Upward Movement2
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    6 Beta points
  2. 2
    Downward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Beta points
  3. 3
    Induct
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    4 Beta points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement2
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    2 Beta points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement2
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Ravenswood Run

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 3)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    26 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    20 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    3 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    6 Beta points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Beta points
  3. 2
    Induct
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    5 Beta points
  4. 4
    Induct
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    4 Beta points
  5. 4
    Downward Movement1
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    4 Beta points
  6. 6
    Induct
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    3 Beta points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement3
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    2 Beta points
  8. 7
    Induct
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    2 Beta points
  9. 9
    Induct
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    1 Beta points
  10. 9
    Downward Movement4
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Quarryman 10 Mile

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 3)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    29 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    20 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Induct
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    5 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement1
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    3 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Induct
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Upward Movement3
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    9 Beta points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement5
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    6 Beta points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    5 Beta points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    4 Beta points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement1
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    3 Beta points
  6. 6
    Upward Movement1
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    2 Beta points
  7. 7
    Upward Movement2
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    1 Beta points
  8. 7
    Upward Movement2
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Soldier Field 10 Mile

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 4)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    35 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    30 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    10 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    3 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Induct
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    2 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    13 Beta points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement2
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    9 Beta points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    6 Beta points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement1
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    3 Beta points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement1
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    2 Beta points
  6. 6
    Upward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    1 Beta points
  7. 6
    Upward Movement1
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Roselle Run for the Roses 5K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 4)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    35 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    32 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    12 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    3 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Alpha points
  6. 5
    Upward Movement1
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    2 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    14 Beta points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    9 Beta points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    8 Beta points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    3 Beta points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    2 Beta points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    1 Beta points
  7. 6
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Downers Grove 5 Miler

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 5)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    45 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    37 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    16 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    8 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    2 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Induct
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    2 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Upward Movement1
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    9 Beta points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    8 Beta points
  3. 3
    Upward Movement3
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    5 Beta points
  4. 3
    Upward Movement1
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    5 Beta points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    2 Beta points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    1 Beta points
  7. 6
    Induct
    Veronika Urban
    Naperville
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Elmhurst 4 on the 4th

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 5)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    49 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    39 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    18 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    9 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Alpha points
  6. 5
    Upward Movement1
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    2 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    2 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    10 Beta points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    10 Beta points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    5 Beta points
  4. 3
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    5 Beta points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    2 Beta points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    1 Beta points
  7. 6
    Hold
    Veronika Urban
    Naperville
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Waterfall Glen Xtreme 10

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 6)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    57 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    44 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    20 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    9 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Alpha points
  6. 5
    Hold
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    2 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    2 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Induct
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    10 Beta points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement1
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    5 Beta points
  3. 2
    Upward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    5 Beta points
  4. 4
    Induct
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points
  5. 4
    Upward Movement1
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    2 Beta points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Veronika Urban
    Naperville
    1 Beta points
  7. 6
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Northwestern Run for Walk

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 7)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    64 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    44 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    23 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    11 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Alpha points
  6. 5
    Hold
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    2 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Upward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    2 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    2 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    10 Beta points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    5 Beta points
  3. 2
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    5 Beta points
  4. 2
    Upward Movement4
    Veronika Urban
    Naperville
    5 Beta points
  5. 5
    Induct
    Rick Tsang
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement2
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points
  7. 6
    Downward Movement2
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    2 Beta points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement2
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Windrunner 10K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 7)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    67 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    44 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    26 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    11 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement2
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    4 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Alpha points
  7. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    2 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    2 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    15 Beta points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    9 Beta points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement1
    Veronika Urban
    Naperville
    5 Beta points
  4. 3
    Downward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    5 Beta points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Rick Tsang
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    2 Beta points
  7. 6
    Induct
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  8. 6
    Hold
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    1 Beta points
  10. 9
    Induct
    Britt Garton Pisto
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Buffalo Grove Stampede

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 8)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    74 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    44 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    28 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    12 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    4 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Alpha points
  7. 6
    Hold
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    2 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    2 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    17 Beta points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    9 Beta points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Veronika Urban
    Naperville
    5 Beta points
  4. 3
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    5 Beta points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Rick Tsang
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    2 Beta points
  7. 6
    Hold
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  8. 6
    Hold
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    2 Beta points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Britt Garton Pisto
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Alpine Half-Marathon

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 8)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    74 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    51 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    28 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    18 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    5 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Alpha points
  7. 6
    Hold
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    2 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    2 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    22 Beta points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    9 Beta points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Veronika Urban
    Naperville
    5 Beta points
  4. 3
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    5 Beta points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement1
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    4 Beta points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Rick Tsang
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    2 Beta points
  8. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    2 Beta points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Britt Garton Pisto
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Park Ridge Charity Classic

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 9)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    84 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    51 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    29 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    23 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    7 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    2 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    2 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    22 Beta points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    12 Beta points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Veronika Urban
    Naperville
    6 Beta points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    5 Beta points
  5. 5
    Induct
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    4 Beta points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    4 Beta points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Rick Tsang
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    2 Beta points
  9. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    2 Beta points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement1
    Britt Garton Pisto
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of BoA Chicago Marathon

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 9)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    84 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    57 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    29 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    23 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    7 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Induct
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    5 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Induct
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    4 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement2
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    2 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement2
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    2 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    22 Beta points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    12 Beta points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Veronika Urban
    Naperville
    6 Beta points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    5 Beta points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement1
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    4 Beta points
  6. 6
    Upward Movement1
    Rick Tsang
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  7. 7
    Upward Movement1
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    2 Beta points
  8. 7
    Upward Movement1
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points
  9. 9
    Upward Movement1
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    2 Beta points
  10. 10
    Upward Movement1
    Britt Garton Pisto
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Halloween Hustle

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 10)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    94 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    57 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    33 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    31 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    14 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Upward Movement2
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    6 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    5 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    2 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    2 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Induct
    Britt Garton Pisto
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    22 Beta points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    13 Beta points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Veronika Urban
    Naperville
    10 Beta points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement1
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    6 Beta points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    5 Beta points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Rick Tsang
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    2 Beta points
  8. 7
    Hold
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    2 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Naperville Half Marathon

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 10)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    94 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    57 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    37 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Ricardo Martinez
    Streamwood
    31 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    14 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    6 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    5 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Upward Movement1
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    5 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Bill Gilmore
    Janesville
    2 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Britt Garton Pisto
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Induct
    Veronika Urban
    Naperville
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 1
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    22 Beta points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    13 Beta points
  3. 3
    Upward Movement1
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    6 Beta points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    5 Beta points
  5. 4
    Upward Movement3
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    5 Beta points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Rick Tsang
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    2 Beta points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement1
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    2 Beta points
  9. 9
    Induct
    Christian Chavez
    Palatine
    1 Beta points
(Gamma Division has been retired)

Methodology Formula

Alpha Division

Alpha Points are earned by achieving a top 10 finish in any of the 3 following categories:

  • Male Overall
  • Female Overall
  • Age-Graded

Note: The threshhold for scoring Alpha points may be lower for races with low Team attendence.

Next, each athlete's top 10 candidate point values are totaled and the athletes are ordered, or ranked based on this total. The number of candidate point values will increase throughout the year until it reaches 10 after the last CARA Circuit Race.

Beta Division

Beta Points are earned by acheiving an 11th - 15th place finish in the categories. Just like the Alpha Division, the points are then totaled and the athletes are ranked. If an athlete acheives a top 10 finish, they advance to the Alpha Divison and their Beta Points are then only used to break ties in ranking position.

Why are only the top 10 totaled?

In order to level the playing field between athletes who compete in only some races with those who compete in every race, only about half of the largest possible number of earned scores are totaled. The amount of scores totaled is called the candidate count. This candidate count is determined by multiplying the total number of completed CARA Circuit Races by 0.56 and then rounding up. For example, so far this year there have been 18 circuit races. 18 multiplied by 0.56 is 10. 10 rounded up is 10. So if an athlete earned points in more than 10 races, their 11th, 12th, etc. best point values are not included in their total score and will not affect their ranking.

The 0.56 multiplier was determined by dividing the maximum number of races that will count towards the end of the year CARA awards (10) by the total number of CARA Circuit Races (18).

Gamma Division

Gamma Division contain racers who have not scored any Alpha or Beta Points. They are ordered by their average age-graded times from their completed Circuit Races.

About Racer Rankings

The above are automatically calculated rankings of racers who have competed in one or more CARA Circuit Races. Only members who have entered their results into the website are represented. These rankings are for fun, and are not intended to be used in any official capacity as certification of results or as proof of any achievement or record.