Welcome to

Fast Track's Female Rankings

Female Rankings as of S-NO-W Fun Run!!

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 1)
  1. 1
    Induct
    Heather Hayes
    Elk Grove Village
    7 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Induct
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    6 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Induct
    Cherish Hairrell
    Roselle
    5 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Induct
    Donna Glade
    Streamwood
    4 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Induct
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    3 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Induct
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    2 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Induct
    Toni Peinado
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points

Female Rankings as of BoA Shamrock Shuffle

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 1)
  1. 1
    Induct
    Marie Billen
    Barrington
    10 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Induct
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    9 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Induct
    Candace Draves
    Schaumburg
    8 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Induct
    Jill Creaney
    Schaumburg
    7 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement4
    Heather Hayes
    Elk Grove Village
    7 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement4
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    6 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement4
    Cherish Hairrell
    Roselle
    5 Alpha points
  8. 7
    Induct
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement5
    Donna Glade
    Streamwood
    4 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Induct
    Natasha Alley
    Schaumburg
    3 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement6
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    3 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement6
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    2 Alpha points
  13. 12
    Induct
    Amy Hibbard
    Schaumburg
    2 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement7
    Toni Peinado
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  15. 14
    Induct
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 16
    Induct
    Chimedragchaa Badam
    Streamwood
    5 Beta points
  2. 17
    Induct
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    3 Beta points
  3. 18
    Induct
    Alejandra Belmonte
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of The Good Life Race 5K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 2)
  1. 1
    Upward Movement1
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    19 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement1
    Candace Draves
    Schaumburg
    17 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Upward Movement2
    Heather Hayes
    Elk Grove Village
    14 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement3
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    13 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement1
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    12 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement5
    Marie Billen
    Barrington
    10 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Upward Movement3
    Natasha Alley
    Schaumburg
    9 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement4
    Jill Creaney
    Schaumburg
    7 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Upward Movement3
    Amy Hibbard
    Schaumburg
    6 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement3
    Cherish Hairrell
    Roselle
    5 Alpha points
  11. 10
    Induct
    Maggie Meersman
    Arlington Hights
    5 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement3
    Donna Glade
    Streamwood
    4.2 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement2
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    3.4 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Induct
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    3 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Induct
    Erin Keating
    Cary
    2 Alpha points
  16. 15
    Downward Movement3
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    2 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Upward Movement1
    Alejandra Belmonte
    Schaumburg
    1.1 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement4
    Toni Peinado
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  19. 18
    Downward Movement4
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 20
    Downward Movement3
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    7 Beta points
  2. 21
    Induct
    Kate Stack
    Chicago
    5 Beta points
  3. 21
    Downward Movement5
    Chimedragchaa Badam
    Streamwood
    5 Beta points
  4. 23
    Induct
    Griselda Monsivais
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  5. 24
    Induct
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Wintrust Lakefront 10 Miler

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 2)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    19 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Candace Draves
    Schaumburg
    17 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Heather Hayes
    Elk Grove Village
    14 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    13 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    12 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Marie Billen
    Barrington
    10 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Natasha Alley
    Schaumburg
    9 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Jill Creaney
    Schaumburg
    7 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Amy Hibbard
    Schaumburg
    6 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Cherish Hairrell
    Roselle
    5 Alpha points
  11. 10
    Hold
    Maggie Meersman
    Arlington Hights
    5 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Upward Movement6
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    5 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement1
    Donna Glade
    Streamwood
    4.2 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement1
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    3.4 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement1
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    3 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement1
    Erin Keating
    Cary
    2 Alpha points
  17. 16
    Downward Movement1
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    2 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement1
    Alejandra Belmonte
    Schaumburg
    1.1 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Downward Movement1
    Toni Peinado
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 20
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    7 Beta points
  2. 21
    Hold
    Kate Stack
    Chicago
    5 Beta points
  3. 21
    Hold
    Chimedragchaa Badam
    Streamwood
    5 Beta points
  4. 23
    Hold
    Griselda Monsivais
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  5. 24
    Hold
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Soldier Field 10 Mile

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 3)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    32 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement1
    Heather Hayes
    Elk Grove Village
    23 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Upward Movement4
    Natasha Alley
    Schaumburg
    18 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement2
    Candace Draves
    Schaumburg
    17 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement1
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    13 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    12 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Marie Billen
    Barrington
    10 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement6
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    8.7 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Upward Movement4
    Donna Glade
    Streamwood
    8.2 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Upward Movement2
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    8 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Induct
    Debbie Sarni
    Melrose Park
    7 Alpha points
  12. 11
    Downward Movement3
    Jill Creaney
    Schaumburg
    7 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement4
    Amy Hibbard
    Schaumburg
    6 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement4
    Cherish Hairrell
    Roselle
    5 Alpha points
  15. 14
    Downward Movement4
    Maggie Meersman
    Arlington Hights
    5 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Upward Movement4
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    4.7 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement2
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    3 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement2
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    2 Alpha points
  19. 18
    Induct
    Tina Pater
    Carol Stream
    2 Alpha points
  20. 18
    Downward Movement2
    Erin Keating
    Cary
    2 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Downward Movement3
    Alejandra Belmonte
    Schaumburg
    1.1 Alpha points
  22. 21
    Upward Movement3
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1.1 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Downward Movement4
    Toni Peinado
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 24
    Downward Movement3
    Chimedragchaa Badam
    Streamwood
    5 Beta points
  2. 24
    Downward Movement3
    Kate Stack
    Chicago
    5 Beta points
  3. 26
    Downward Movement3
    Griselda Monsivais
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Roselle Run for the Roses 5k

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 3)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    37 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Heather Hayes
    Elk Grove Village
    24 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Upward Movement1
    Candace Draves
    Schaumburg
    22 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement1
    Natasha Alley
    Schaumburg
    18 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    15 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    12 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Induct
    Lori Gonzalez
    Palatine
    10 Alpha points
  8. 7
    Hold
    Marie Billen
    Barrington
    10 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Induct
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    9 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement2
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    8.7 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement1
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    8.5 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement3
    Donna Glade
    Streamwood
    8.3 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Induct
    Britt Garton Pisto
    Schaumburg
    8 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement3
    Debbie Sarni
    Melrose Park
    7 Alpha points
  15. 14
    Downward Movement3
    Jill Creaney
    Schaumburg
    7 Alpha points
  16. 14
    Induct
    Chelsea Hunter
    Palatine
    7 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Induct
    Lydia Nadal
    Arlington Heights
    6 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement5
    Amy Hibbard
    Schaumburg
    6 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Downward Movement5
    Maggie Meersman
    Arlington Hights
    5 Alpha points
  20. 19
    Downward Movement5
    Cherish Hairrell
    Roselle
    5 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Downward Movement5
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    4.7 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Induct
    Sarah Wilcox
    Elk Grove Village
    4 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Downward Movement6
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    3.3 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Induct
    Patricia Jadran
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Alpha points
  25. 25
    Downward Movement7
    Erin Keating
    Cary
    2.4 Alpha points
  26. 26
    Downward Movement8
    Tina Pater
    Carol Stream
    2 Alpha points
  27. 26
    Downward Movement8
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    2 Alpha points
  28. 28
    Downward Movement7
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1.1 Alpha points
  29. 28
    Downward Movement7
    Alejandra Belmonte
    Schaumburg
    1.1 Alpha points
  30. 30
    Downward Movement7
    Toni Peinado
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 31
    Downward Movement7
    Kate Stack
    Chicago
    5 Beta points
  2. 31
    Downward Movement7
    Chimedragchaa Badam
    Streamwood
    5 Beta points
  3. 33
    Induct
    Michelle Vaccaro
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  4. 33
    Downward Movement7
    Griselda Monsivais
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Elmhurst Running Club 4 on the 4th

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 4)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    44 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement1
    Candace Draves
    Schaumburg
    28 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement1
    Heather Hayes
    Elk Grove Village
    28 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement3
    Lori Gonzalez
    Palatine
    19 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement1
    Natasha Alley
    Schaumburg
    18.5 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    17 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Upward Movement2
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    12 Alpha points
  8. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    12 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Induct
    Sherri Breese
    Palatine
    10 Alpha points
  10. 9
    Downward Movement2
    Marie Billen
    Barrington
    10 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Upward Movement10
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    9.7 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement1
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    8.9 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement3
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    8.7 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement2
    Donna Glade
    Streamwood
    8.3 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement2
    Britt Garton Pisto
    Schaumburg
    8 Alpha points
  16. 15
    Induct
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    8 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement3
    Debbie Sarni
    Melrose Park
    7 Alpha points
  18. 17
    Downward Movement3
    Jill Creaney
    Schaumburg
    7 Alpha points
  19. 17
    Downward Movement3
    Chelsea Hunter
    Palatine
    7 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement3
    Lydia Nadal
    Arlington Heights
    6 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Downward Movement3
    Amy Hibbard
    Schaumburg
    6 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Downward Movement3
    Maggie Meersman
    Arlington Hights
    5.4 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Induct
    Paula Eischen
    Itasca
    5 Alpha points
  24. 23
    Downward Movement4
    Cherish Hairrell
    Roselle
    5 Alpha points
  25. 25
    Downward Movement3
    Sarah Wilcox
    Elk Grove Village
    4 Alpha points
  26. 26
    Downward Movement3
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    3.3 Alpha points
  27. 27
    Downward Movement3
    Patricia Jadran
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Alpha points
  28. 28
    Downward Movement3
    Erin Keating
    Cary
    2.4 Alpha points
  29. 29
    Downward Movement3
    Tina Pater
    Carol Stream
    2 Alpha points
  30. 29
    Downward Movement3
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    2 Alpha points
  31. 31
    Downward Movement3
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1.1 Alpha points
  32. 31
    Downward Movement3
    Alejandra Belmonte
    Schaumburg
    1.1 Alpha points
  33. 33
    Induct
    Danielle Morris
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  34. 33
    Downward Movement3
    Toni Peinado
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 35
    Downward Movement4
    Kate Stack
    Chicago
    5 Beta points
  2. 35
    Downward Movement4
    Chimedragchaa Badam
    Streamwood
    5 Beta points
  3. 37
    Downward Movement4
    Griselda Monsivais
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  4. 37
    Induct
    Emily Pauli
    Rolling Meadows
    2 Beta points
  5. 37
    Downward Movement4
    Michelle Vaccaro
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  6. 40
    Induct
    Tricia McGinn
    Palatine
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Randy Walker Memorial 5K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 4)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    44 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement1
    Heather Hayes
    Elk Grove Village
    31 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement1
    Candace Draves
    Schaumburg
    28 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement2
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    20 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement1
    Lori Gonzalez
    Palatine
    19 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Natasha Alley
    Schaumburg
    18.5 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    12 Alpha points
  8. 7
    Hold
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    12 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Sherri Breese
    Palatine
    10 Alpha points
  10. 9
    Hold
    Marie Billen
    Barrington
    10 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    9.7 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    8.9 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    8.7 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Donna Glade
    Streamwood
    8.3 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Britt Garton Pisto
    Schaumburg
    8 Alpha points
  16. 15
    Hold
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    8 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Debbie Sarni
    Melrose Park
    7 Alpha points
  18. 17
    Hold
    Jill Creaney
    Schaumburg
    7 Alpha points
  19. 17
    Hold
    Chelsea Hunter
    Palatine
    7 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Hold
    Lydia Nadal
    Arlington Heights
    6 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Hold
    Amy Hibbard
    Schaumburg
    6 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Hold
    Maggie Meersman
    Arlington Hights
    5.4 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Hold
    Paula Eischen
    Itasca
    5 Alpha points
  24. 23
    Hold
    Cherish Hairrell
    Roselle
    5 Alpha points
  25. 25
    Hold
    Sarah Wilcox
    Elk Grove Village
    4 Alpha points
  26. 26
    Hold
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    3.3 Alpha points
  27. 27
    Upward Movement4
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    3.1 Alpha points
  28. 28
    Downward Movement1
    Patricia Jadran
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Alpha points
  29. 29
    Downward Movement1
    Erin Keating
    Cary
    2.4 Alpha points
  30. 30
    Downward Movement1
    Tina Pater
    Carol Stream
    2 Alpha points
  31. 30
    Downward Movement1
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    2 Alpha points
  32. 32
    Downward Movement1
    Alejandra Belmonte
    Schaumburg
    1.1 Alpha points
  33. 33
    Hold
    Danielle Morris
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  34. 33
    Hold
    Toni Peinado
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 35
    Hold
    Kate Stack
    Chicago
    5 Beta points
  2. 35
    Hold
    Chimedragchaa Badam
    Streamwood
    5 Beta points
  3. 37
    Hold
    Griselda Monsivais
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  4. 37
    Hold
    Emily Pauli
    Rolling Meadows
    2 Beta points
  5. 37
    Hold
    Michelle Vaccaro
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  6. 40
    Hold
    Tricia McGinn
    Palatine
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of BTN Big 10k

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 5)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    49 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Heather Hayes
    Elk Grove Village
    32 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Candace Draves
    Schaumburg
    28 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    20 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Lori Gonzalez
    Palatine
    19 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Natasha Alley
    Schaumburg
    18.5 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    12 Alpha points
  8. 7
    Hold
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    12 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Sherri Breese
    Palatine
    10 Alpha points
  10. 9
    Hold
    Marie Billen
    Barrington
    10 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    9.7 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    8.9 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    8.7 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Donna Glade
    Streamwood
    8.3 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Britt Garton Pisto
    Schaumburg
    8 Alpha points
  16. 15
    Hold
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    8 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Upward Movement11
    Patricia Jadran
    Hoffman Estates
    8 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement1
    Debbie Sarni
    Melrose Park
    7 Alpha points
  19. 18
    Downward Movement1
    Jill Creaney
    Schaumburg
    7 Alpha points
  20. 18
    Downward Movement1
    Chelsea Hunter
    Palatine
    7 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Upward Movement6
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    6.1 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Downward Movement2
    Lydia Nadal
    Arlington Heights
    6 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Downward Movement2
    Amy Hibbard
    Schaumburg
    6 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Downward Movement2
    Maggie Meersman
    Arlington Hights
    5.4 Alpha points
  25. 25
    Downward Movement2
    Paula Eischen
    Itasca
    5 Alpha points
  26. 25
    Downward Movement2
    Cherish Hairrell
    Roselle
    5 Alpha points
  27. 27
    Upward Movement6
    Toni Peinado
    Schaumburg
    5 Alpha points
  28. 28
    Downward Movement3
    Sarah Wilcox
    Elk Grove Village
    4 Alpha points
  29. 29
    Downward Movement3
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    3.3 Alpha points
  30. 30
    Downward Movement1
    Erin Keating
    Cary
    2.4 Alpha points
  31. 31
    Downward Movement1
    Tina Pater
    Carol Stream
    2 Alpha points
  32. 31
    Downward Movement1
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    2 Alpha points
  33. 33
    Downward Movement1
    Alejandra Belmonte
    Schaumburg
    1.1 Alpha points
  34. 34
    Downward Movement1
    Danielle Morris
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 35
    Hold
    Kate Stack
    Chicago
    5 Beta points
  2. 35
    Hold
    Chimedragchaa Badam
    Streamwood
    5 Beta points
  3. 37
    Hold
    Griselda Monsivais
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  4. 37
    Hold
    Emily Pauli
    Rolling Meadows
    2 Beta points
  5. 37
    Hold
    Michelle Vaccaro
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  6. 40
    Hold
    Tricia McGinn
    Palatine
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Itasca Oktoberfast 5K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 5)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    50 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Heather Hayes
    Elk Grove Village
    32 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Candace Draves
    Schaumburg
    28 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    20 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Lori Gonzalez
    Palatine
    19 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Natasha Alley
    Schaumburg
    18.5 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Upward Movement6
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    12.7 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    12 Alpha points
  9. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    12 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Upward Movement4
    Donna Glade
    Streamwood
    10.3 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement2
    Sherri Breese
    Palatine
    10 Alpha points
  12. 11
    Downward Movement2
    Marie Billen
    Barrington
    10 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Upward Movement12
    Cherish Hairrell
    Roselle
    10 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement3
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    9.7 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement3
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    8.9 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement1
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    8 Alpha points
  17. 16
    Downward Movement1
    Britt Garton Pisto
    Schaumburg
    8 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement1
    Patricia Jadran
    Hoffman Estates
    8 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Upward Movement2
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    7.1 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement2
    Jill Creaney
    Schaumburg
    7 Alpha points
  21. 20
    Downward Movement2
    Chelsea Hunter
    Palatine
    7 Alpha points
  22. 20
    Downward Movement2
    Debbie Sarni
    Melrose Park
    7 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Downward Movement1
    Lydia Nadal
    Arlington Heights
    6 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Downward Movement1
    Amy Hibbard
    Schaumburg
    6 Alpha points
  25. 25
    Downward Movement1
    Maggie Meersman
    Arlington Hights
    5.4 Alpha points
  26. 26
    Downward Movement1
    Paula Eischen
    Itasca
    5 Alpha points
  27. 27
    Hold
    Toni Peinado
    Schaumburg
    5 Alpha points
  28. 28
    Hold
    Sarah Wilcox
    Elk Grove Village
    4 Alpha points
  29. 29
    Hold
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    3.3 Alpha points
  30. 30
    Induct
    Christine Davis
    Hanover Park
    3 Alpha points
  31. 31
    Downward Movement1
    Erin Keating
    Cary
    2.4 Alpha points
  32. 32
    Downward Movement1
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    2 Alpha points
  33. 32
    Downward Movement1
    Tina Pater
    Carol Stream
    2 Alpha points
  34. 34
    Downward Movement1
    Alejandra Belmonte
    Schaumburg
    1.1 Alpha points
  35. 35
    Downward Movement1
    Danielle Morris
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 36
    Downward Movement1
    Kate Stack
    Chicago
    5 Beta points
  2. 36
    Downward Movement1
    Chimedragchaa Badam
    Streamwood
    5 Beta points
  3. 38
    Downward Movement1
    Emily Pauli
    Rolling Meadows
    2 Beta points
  4. 38
    Downward Movement1
    Michelle Vaccaro
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  5. 38
    Downward Movement1
    Griselda Monsivais
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  6. 41
    Downward Movement1
    Tricia McGinn
    Palatine
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of Alpine Half-Marathon

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 6)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    55 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Heather Hayes
    Elk Grove Village
    32 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Candace Draves
    Schaumburg
    28 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    24 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Lori Gonzalez
    Palatine
    19 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Natasha Alley
    Schaumburg
    18.5 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Upward Movement4
    Marie Billen
    Barrington
    15 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    12.7 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    12 Alpha points
  10. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    12 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement1
    Donna Glade
    Streamwood
    10.3 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement1
    Sherri Breese
    Palatine
    10 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Cherish Hairrell
    Roselle
    10 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    9.7 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    8.9 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Hold
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    8 Alpha points
  17. 16
    Hold
    Britt Garton Pisto
    Schaumburg
    8 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Hold
    Patricia Jadran
    Hoffman Estates
    8 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Hold
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    7.1 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Hold
    Jill Creaney
    Schaumburg
    7 Alpha points
  21. 20
    Hold
    Chelsea Hunter
    Palatine
    7 Alpha points
  22. 20
    Hold
    Debbie Sarni
    Melrose Park
    7 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Hold
    Lydia Nadal
    Arlington Heights
    6 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Hold
    Amy Hibbard
    Schaumburg
    6 Alpha points
  25. 25
    Hold
    Maggie Meersman
    Arlington Hights
    5.4 Alpha points
  26. 26
    Hold
    Paula Eischen
    Itasca
    5 Alpha points
  27. 27
    Hold
    Toni Peinado
    Schaumburg
    5 Alpha points
  28. 28
    Hold
    Sarah Wilcox
    Elk Grove Village
    4 Alpha points
  29. 29
    Hold
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    3.3 Alpha points
  30. 30
    Hold
    Christine Davis
    Hanover Park
    3 Alpha points
  31. 31
    Hold
    Erin Keating
    Cary
    2.4 Alpha points
  32. 32
    Hold
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    2 Alpha points
  33. 32
    Hold
    Tina Pater
    Carol Stream
    2 Alpha points
  34. 34
    Hold
    Alejandra Belmonte
    Schaumburg
    1.1 Alpha points
  35. 35
    Hold
    Danielle Morris
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 36
    Hold
    Kate Stack
    Chicago
    5 Beta points
  2. 36
    Hold
    Chimedragchaa Badam
    Streamwood
    5 Beta points
  3. 38
    Hold
    Emily Pauli
    Rolling Meadows
    2 Beta points
  4. 38
    Hold
    Michelle Vaccaro
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  5. 38
    Hold
    Griselda Monsivais
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  6. 41
    Hold
    Tricia McGinn
    Palatine
    1 Beta points

Female Rankings as of BoA Chicago Marathon

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 6)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    55 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement2
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    32 Alpha points
  3. 2
    Hold
    Heather Hayes
    Elk Grove Village
    32 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement1
    Candace Draves
    Schaumburg
    28 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement2
    Marie Billen
    Barrington
    25 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Lori Gonzalez
    Palatine
    19 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Natasha Alley
    Schaumburg
    18.5 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement12
    Jill Creaney
    Schaumburg
    14 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Jennifer Hill
    Roselle
    12.7 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    12 Alpha points
  11. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    12 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Upward Movement8
    Debbie Sarni
    Melrose Park
    11 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement2
    Donna Glade
    Streamwood
    10.3 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement2
    Sherri Breese
    Palatine
    10 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Upward Movement13
    Sarah Wilcox
    Elk Grove Village
    10 Alpha points
  16. 15
    Downward Movement2
    Cherish Hairrell
    Roselle
    10 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement3
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    9.7 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Induct
    June Lee
    Inverness
    9 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Downward Movement4
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    8.9 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement4
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    8 Alpha points
  21. 20
    Downward Movement4
    Britt Garton Pisto
    Schaumburg
    8 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Downward Movement4
    Patricia Jadran
    Hoffman Estates
    8 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Downward Movement4
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    7.1 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Downward Movement4
    Chelsea Hunter
    Palatine
    7 Alpha points
  25. 25
    Downward Movement2
    Lydia Nadal
    Arlington Heights
    6 Alpha points
  26. 26
    Downward Movement2
    Amy Hibbard
    Schaumburg
    6 Alpha points
  27. 27
    Downward Movement2
    Maggie Meersman
    Arlington Hights
    5.4 Alpha points
  28. 28
    Downward Movement2
    Paula Eischen
    Itasca
    5 Alpha points
  29. 28
    Induct
    Naomi Jones
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Alpha points
  30. 30
    Downward Movement3
    Toni Peinado
    Schaumburg
    5 Alpha points
  31. 31
    Downward Movement2
    Pamela Kowalczyk
    Crystal Lake
    3.3 Alpha points
  32. 32
    Downward Movement2
    Christine Davis
    Hanover Park
    3 Alpha points
  33. 32
    Induct
    Beata Strama
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Alpha points
  34. 34
    Downward Movement3
    Erin Keating
    Cary
    2.4 Alpha points
  35. 35
    Downward Movement3
    Tina Pater
    Carol Stream
    2.1 Alpha points
  36. 36
    Downward Movement4
    Diane Cain
    Elk Grove Village
    2 Alpha points
  37. 36
    Induct
    Sonia Huyser
    Palatine
    2 Alpha points
  38. 38
    Hold
    Griselda Monsivais
    Schaumburg
    1.2 Alpha points
  39. 39
    Downward Movement5
    Alejandra Belmonte
    Schaumburg
    1.1 Alpha points
  40. 40
    Downward Movement5
    Danielle Morris
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 41
    Downward Movement5
    Kate Stack
    Chicago
    5 Beta points
  2. 41
    Downward Movement5
    Chimedragchaa Badam
    Streamwood
    5 Beta points
  3. 43
    Induct
    Carole Clemente
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  4. 44
    Downward Movement6
    Emily Pauli
    Rolling Meadows
    2 Beta points
  5. 44
    Downward Movement6
    Michelle Vaccaro
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  6. 44
    Induct
    Susan Pfeiffer
    Hanover Park
    2 Beta points
  7. 47
    Downward Movement6
    Tricia McGinn
    Palatine
    1 Beta points
(Gamma Division has been retired)

Methodology Formula

Alpha Division

Alpha Points are earned by achieving a top 10 finish in any of the 3 following categories:

  • Male Overall
  • Female Overall
  • Age-Graded

Note: The threshhold for scoring Alpha points may be lower for races with low Team attendence.

Next, each athlete's top 6 candidate point values are totaled and the athletes are ordered, or ranked based on this total. The number of candidate point values will increase throughout the year until it reaches 10 after the last CARA Circuit Race.

Beta Division

Beta Points are earned by acheiving an 11th - 15th place finish in the categories. Just like the Alpha Division, the points are then totaled and the athletes are ranked. If an athlete acheives a top 10 finish, they advance to the Alpha Divison and their Beta Points are then only used to break ties in ranking position.

Why are only the top 6 totaled?

In order to level the playing field between athletes who compete in only some races with those who compete in every race, only about half of the largest possible number of earned scores are totaled. The amount of scores totaled is called the candidate count. This candidate count is determined by multiplying the total number of completed CARA Circuit Races by 0.47 and then rounding up. For example, so far this year there have been 12 circuit races. 12 multiplied by 0.47 is 5.65. 5.65 rounded up is 6. So if an athlete earned points in more than 6 races, their 7th, 8th, etc. best point values are not included in their total score and will not affect their ranking.

The 0.47 multiplier was determined by dividing the maximum number of races that will count towards the end of the year CARA awards (8) by the total number of CARA Circuit Races (17).

Gamma Division

Gamma Division contain racers who have not scored any Alpha or Beta Points. They are ordered by their average age-graded times from their completed Circuit Races.

About Racer Rankings

The above are automatically calculated rankings of racers who have competed in one or more CARA Circuit Races. Only members who have entered their results into the website are represented. These rankings are for fun, and are not intended to be used in any official capacity as certification of results or as proof of any achievement or record.