Welcome to

All Fast Trackers are encouraged to register on

Fast Track Racing Team

Sign Up!

Learn more about Fast Track and find out how to become a member on the Membership Info page.


Fast Track is all about...

» Running with Friends

l Run, You Run on Sunday, May 26

Login or become a member to see who is attending this event!
Location:
various locations
Time:
various start times

Memorial Day Run on Monday, May 2710 RSVPs

Login or become a member to see who is attending this event!
Location:
Xtra Mile Running
Map & Directions:
Time:
8:00 AM

Xtra Mile Running Fun Run on Monday, May 27

This event has been canceled.
Login or become a member to see who is attending this event!
Location:
Xtra Mile Running
Map & Directions:
Time:
6:15 PM

Harper College Track Workout on Wednesday, May 292 RSVPs

Login or become a member to see who is attending this workout!
Location:
Harper College outdoor track
Map & Directions:
Time:
6:00 PM warmup/stretch and 6:15 PM strides

I Run, You Run on Saturday, June 1

Login or become a member to see who is attending this event!
Location:
various locations
Time:
various start times

» Track Workouts

Wednesday Night Track Workout

Wednesday night track workout,
week # 7:Progressive 1000's,
5-8 intervals.
75 seconds rest after each interval.
The first interval is the slowest,
the last interval is the fastest.

View in
Google Calendar

» Perseverance

Biggest Race Nuts — 2019

100 — 110 Miles

  1. Kathy Barlow

80 — 90 Miles

  1. Heather Hayes

70 — 80 Miles

  1. Matthew Jeromin

60 — 70 Miles

  1. Natasha Alley
  2. Jonathan Cain

50 — 60 Miles

  1. Marie Billen
  2. Volker Rose
  3. Jason Moderi

40 — 50 Miles

  1. Amanda Hamilton
  2. Brian Sweney
  3. George Pacholok

30 — 40 Miles

  1. Antonio Gonzalez
  2. Marcin Budzik
  3. Dan Dworzynski
  4. Shane Petrelli
  5. Blake Boeing

20 — 30 Miles

  1. Michael Balian

10 — 15 Races

  1. Jonathan Cain
  2. Heather Hayes

5 — 10 Races

  1. Kathy Barlow
  2. Matthew Jeromin
  3. Natasha Alley
  4. Leslie Kelpsch
  5. Jason Moderi
  6. Brian Sweney
  7. Shane Petrelli
  8. Toni Peinado
  9. Jennifer Hill
  10. Michael Balian

1 — 5 Races

  1. Marie Billen
  2. Amanda Hamilton
  3. George Pacholok
  4. Dan Dworzynski
  5. Marcin Budzik
  6. Antonio Gonzalez

» Talent

Fast Track Racing Team's Top Racers

Male
  1. Brendan Thielsen
  2. Frank Cira
  3. James Robertson
  4. Israel Alberto
  5. Jeff Miller
  6. Jonathan Cain
  7. Brian Sweney
  8. Christopher Schiel
  9. Steve Breese
  10. Matthew Jeromin
Female
  1. Grace Wasielewski
  2. Candace Draves
  3. Amanda Hamilton
  4. Heather Hayes
  5. Xxxx Xxxxxx
  6. Natasha Alley
  7. Xxxx Xxxxxx
  8. Xxxx Xxxxxx
  9. Kathy Barlow
  10. Xxxx Xxxxxx
Age-Graded
  1. Grace Wasielewski
  2. Brian Sweney
  3. Brendan Thielsen
  4. Frank Cira
  5. James Robertson
  6. Xxxx Xxxxxx
  7. Jonathan Cain
  8. Jeff Miller
  9. Israel Alberto
  10. Jackie Damato

See more on Top Finishers or Rankings pages.


» Hard Work

Most Improved Female Athlete

Most Improved Male Athlete

See more on Most Improved Racers page.


» Camaraderie

CARA Circuit Race Attendance

  1. BoA Shamrock Shuffle
  2. The Good Life Race 5K
  3. Wintrust Lakefront 10 Miler
  4. Ravenswood Run 5K
    4
  5. Quarryman Challenge 10 Mile
    5
  6. Soldier Field 10 Mile
    2

Upcoming CARA Circuit Races

  1. Run for the Animals
    2
  2. Race Against Hate
    2
  3. Elmhurst Running Club 4 on the 4th
  4. Randy Walker Memorial 5K
    2
  5. BoA Chicago Marathon
  6. Lake Bluff Pumpkin Chase 5K
    1

» Performance Tracking

Fast Track's Stats

Latest Runs


» Achievements

Fast Track Racing Team's Race Results from the Past 2 Weeks
 NameRaceDistance Time/PaceFinish PlaceAge Graded
Score
Jonathan CainSaturday, May 25, 2019
Western Springs Tower Trot
10K40:55
Mile Pace: 6:35.1
3rd Place
M 35-39
66.5%
Jonathan CainSaturday, May 25, 2019
Western Springs Tower Trot
5K20:17
Mile Pace: 6:31.7
12th Place Male
4th Place
(M 35-39)
66.2%
Heather HayesSaturday, May 25, 2019
SALUTE, INC. 5K/10K
10K53:08
Mile Pace: 8:33.1
3rd Place
F 30-39
57.7%
Brian SweneySaturday, May 25, 2019
Soldier Field 10 Mile
10 Mile1:09:21
Mile Pace: 6:56.1
2nd Place
M 60-64
78.4%
George PacholokSaturday, May 25, 2019
Soldier Field 10 Mile
10 Mile1:24:54
Mile Pace: 8:29.4
494th Place Male
39th Place
(M 50-54)
60.1%
Matthew JerominThursday, May 23, 2019
JPMC Corporate Challenge
3.5 Miles19:27
Mile Pace: 5:33.6
57th Place
Overall
77.9%
Jeff MillerThursday, May 23, 2019
JPMC Corporate Challenge
3.5 Miles19:32
Mile Pace: 5:35
64th Place
Overall
74.8%
Steve BreeseThursday, May 23, 2019
JPMC Corporate Challenge
3.5 Miles21:17
Mile Pace: 6:05
163rd Place Male
72.7%
Jason ModeriThursday, May 23, 2019
JPMC Corporate Challenge
3.5 Miles21:29
Mile Pace: 6:08.5
194th Place
Overall
74.2%
Michael BalianThursday, May 23, 2019
JPMC Corporate Challenge
3.5 Miles25:37
Mile Pace: 7:19.4
1,206th Place Male
62.7%
Patrick DevittSunday, May 19, 2019
Chicagoland Spring Marathon & Half Marathon
Half-Marathon1:36:57
Mile Pace: 7:23.7
33rd Place Male
7th Place
(M 40-44)
63.4%
Amanda HamiltonSunday, May 19, 2019
Chicagoland Spring Marathon & Half Marathon
Half-Marathon1:59:06
Mile Pace: 9:05.1
75th Place Female
16th Place
(F 40-44)
56.6%
Heather HayesSunday, May 19, 2019
Chicagoland Spring Marathon & Half Marathon
Half-Marathon2:06:00
Mile Pace: 9:36.7
119th Place Female
22nd Place
(F 35-39)
52.5%
Donald GoersSunday, May 19, 2019
Chicagoland Spring Marathon & Half Marathon
Half-Marathon2:11:14
Mile Pace: 10:00.6
265th Place Male
18th Place
(M 60-64)
55.4%
Kathy BarlowSunday, May 19, 2019
Chicagoland Spring Marathon & Half Marathon
Half-Marathon2:13:50
Mile Pace: 10:12.5
2nd Place
F 60-64
65.6%
Kathy BarlowSaturday, May 18, 2019
Got2Run for Education
8K41:20
Mile Pace: 8:18.9
1st Place
F 60-64
77.1%
Patrick DevittSaturday, May 18, 2019
Got2Run for Education
2.6 Miles16:54
Mile Pace: 6:26.7
1st Place
M 40-44
67.6%
Jason ModeriSaturday, May 18, 2019
Lilac mutt strut
5K19:03
Mile Pace: 6:07.9
3rd Place
Overall Male
74.6%
Volker RoseFriday, May 17, 2019
2019 Hillcrest Hound Dog Dash
1 Mile6:18
Mile Pace: 6:18
1st Place
Overall Male
66.8%
Jonathan CainThursday, May 16, 2019
U-Sole 4 Mile Classic
4 Mile24:28
Mile Pace: 6:07
1st Place
M 35-39
71%
Al BaumgartnerSunday, May 12, 2019
Mother's Day 5k run/walk
5K21:40
Mile Pace: 6:58.4
1st Place
M 50-54
69.7%
Natasha AlleySunday, May 12, 2019
Mother's Day 5k run/walk
5K27:29
Mile Pace: 8:50.8
3rd Place
F 20-24
53.7%
Toni PeinadoSunday, May 12, 2019
Mother's Day 5k run/walk
5K33:09
Mile Pace: 10:40.2
(finish place not available)49.3%
Matthew JerominSaturday, May 11, 2019
Quarryman Challenge 10 Mile & 5K
10 Mile1:01:14
Mile Pace: 6:07.4
3rd Place
M 35-39
73.2%
Steve BreeseSaturday, May 11, 2019
Quarryman Challenge 10 Mile & 5K
10 Mile1:07:32
Mile Pace: 6:45.2
3rd Place
M 40-44
67.7%
David KadolphSaturday, May 11, 2019
Quarryman Challenge 10 Mile & 5K
10 Mile1:15:11
Mile Pace: 7:31.1
54th Place Male
9th Place
(M 40-44)
60.8%
Joe VukitsSaturday, May 11, 2019
Quarryman Challenge 10 Mile & 5K
10 Mile1:17:54
Mile Pace: 7:47.4
72nd Place Male
16th Place
(M 30-34)
56.7%
Grace WasielewskiSaturday, May 11, 2019
Quarryman Challenge 10 Mile & 5K
10 Mile1:18:20
Mile Pace: 7:50
1st Place
F 65-69
87.3%

»...& Celebration!

Upcoming Birthdays

Login or become a member to see upcoming birthdays!


» Team Tent

We are happy to announce that our new Team Tent has arrived and you will begin seeing it at select Team races and track workouts shortly. The tent is being paid for by donations from our members and so far we are a few hundred dollars short of its cost. Below are PayPal buttons which provide members the opportunity to donate (either additional or the first time) funds towards the new Team tent.

$5 Donation

$10 Donation

Any Amount


»Fast Track's Extracts