Welcome to

Fast Track's Age-Graded Rankings

Age-Graded Rankings as of BoA Shamrock Shuffle!

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 1)
  1. 1
    Induct
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    10 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Induct
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    9 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Induct
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    8 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Induct
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    7 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Induct
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Induct
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    3 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Induct
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    2 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Induct
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 9
    Induct
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  2. 10
    Induct
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  3. 11
    Induct
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Good Life Race 2018

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 2)
  1. 1
    Upward Movement1
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    17 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement1
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    15 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Upward Movement1
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    13 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement3
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    10 Alpha points
  5. 4
    Induct
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    10 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Upward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    6 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Induct
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement3
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    4 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement4
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    3 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Induct
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 12
    Downward Movement2
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    6 Beta points
  2. 13
    Induct
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    5 Beta points
  3. 14
    Induct
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    3 Beta points
  4. 14
    Downward Movement5
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  5. 16
    Downward Movement5
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  6. 17
    Induct
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Lakefront 10 Miler

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 2)
  1. 1
    Upward Movement3
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    20 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement2
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    19 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement2
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    17 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement2
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    15 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement2
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    13 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    9 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    4 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Upward Movement3
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    3.5 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement1
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    3 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement1
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    3 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Upward Movement3
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    1.2 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 14
    Downward Movement2
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    6 Beta points
  2. 15
    Upward Movement2
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    5 Beta points
  3. 16
    Induct
    Patricia Jadran
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  4. 16
    Downward Movement2
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    3 Beta points
  5. 16
    Downward Movement2
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  6. 19
    Induct
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    2 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Quarryman Challenge 5K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 3)
  1. 1
    Upward Movement1
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    24 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement1
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    21 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement2
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    20 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement1
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    19 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement1
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    15 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    11 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    4 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    3.5 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    3 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    3 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Upward Movement3
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    1.3 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement1
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    1.3 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 15
    Upward Movement1
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    8 Beta points
  2. 16
    Downward Movement2
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    6 Beta points
  3. 17
    Downward Movement2
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    5 Beta points
  4. 18
    Induct
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    4 Beta points
  5. 19
    Induct
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    3 Beta points
  6. 19
    Downward Movement3
    Patricia Jadran
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  7. 21
    Downward Movement2
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    2 Beta points
  8. 21
    Induct
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    2 Beta points
  9. 23
    Induct
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Run for the Animals /10K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 3)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    29 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement2
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    25 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement1
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    21 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement1
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    20 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    17 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    15 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Upward Movement5
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    8 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement5
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    7.3 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement2
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    5 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement3
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement2
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    3.5 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement2
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    3 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Upward Movement7
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    2.2 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement1
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    1.3 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 16
    Downward Movement1
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    8 Beta points
  2. 17
    Downward Movement1
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    6 Beta points
  3. 18
    Induct
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    5 Beta points
  4. 19
    Downward Movement2
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    5 Beta points
  5. 20
    Downward Movement2
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    4 Beta points
  6. 21
    Downward Movement2
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    3 Beta points
  7. 21
    Induct
    Marcin Budzik
    Lake Zurich
    3 Beta points
  8. 21
    Downward Movement2
    Patricia Jadran
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  9. 24
    Induct
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Beta points
  10. 24
    Downward Movement3
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    2 Beta points
  11. 26
    Induct
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    1 Beta points
  12. 26
    Downward Movement3
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Elmhurst 4 on the 4th

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 4)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    39 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement2
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    33 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement1
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    30 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement1
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    24 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement1
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    21 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    19 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Upward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    8.3 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    8.2 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Induct
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    8 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Induct
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    7 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Induct
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    5 Alpha points
  12. 11
    Downward Movement2
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement3
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    5 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement3
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  15. 14
    Induct
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    4 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement4
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    3.6 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement4
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    3 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement4
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    2.7 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Downward Movement4
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    1.3 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Induct
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 21
    Downward Movement4
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    10 Beta points
  2. 22
    Downward Movement6
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    8 Beta points
  3. 23
    Downward Movement5
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    5 Beta points
  4. 24
    Downward Movement5
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    5 Beta points
  5. 25
    Downward Movement5
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    4 Beta points
  6. 26
    Downward Movement5
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    3 Beta points
  7. 26
    Downward Movement5
    Marcin Budzik
    Lake Zurich
    3 Beta points
  8. 26
    Induct
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    3 Beta points
  9. 26
    Downward Movement5
    Patricia Jadran
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  10. 30
    Downward Movement6
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Beta points
  11. 30
    Downward Movement6
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    2 Beta points
  12. 32
    Downward Movement6
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1 Beta points
  13. 32
    Downward Movement6
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Waterfall Glen Xtreme 10

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 4)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    44 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    37 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    34 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    24.5 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    22 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    21 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    8.6 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    8.2 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    8 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    7 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    5 Alpha points
  12. 11
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    5 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  15. 14
    Hold
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    4 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    3.6 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Upward Movement1
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    3.1 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement1
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    3 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Hold
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    1.3 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 21
    Hold
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    10 Beta points
  2. 22
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    8 Beta points
  3. 23
    Hold
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    5 Beta points
  4. 24
    Hold
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    5 Beta points
  5. 25
    Hold
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    4 Beta points
  6. 26
    Hold
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    3 Beta points
  7. 26
    Hold
    Marcin Budzik
    Lake Zurich
    3 Beta points
  8. 26
    Hold
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    3 Beta points
  9. 26
    Hold
    Patricia Jadran
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  10. 30
    Hold
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Beta points
  11. 30
    Induct
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    2 Beta points
  12. 30
    Hold
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    2 Beta points
  13. 33
    Downward Movement1
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    1 Beta points
  14. 33
    Downward Movement1
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of NU Run for Walk 4.1 Mile

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 5)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    44 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    42 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    34 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    27.5 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    22 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    21 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    8.8 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    8.2 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    8 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    7 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Upward Movement2
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    6 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement1
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    5 Alpha points
  13. 12
    Downward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  15. 14
    Hold
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    4 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    3.6 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    3.1 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Hold
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    3 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Hold
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    1.3 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 21
    Hold
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    10 Beta points
  2. 22
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    8 Beta points
  3. 23
    Hold
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    5 Beta points
  4. 24
    Hold
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    5 Beta points
  5. 24
    Upward Movement6
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Beta points
  6. 26
    Induct
    Rachel Meiner
    Park Ridge
    4 Beta points
  7. 26
    Downward Movement1
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    4 Beta points
  8. 28
    Downward Movement2
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    3 Beta points
  9. 28
    Downward Movement2
    Marcin Budzik
    Lake Zurich
    3 Beta points
  10. 28
    Downward Movement2
    Patricia Jadran
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  11. 28
    Downward Movement2
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    3 Beta points
  12. 32
    Downward Movement2
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    2 Beta points
  13. 32
    Downward Movement2
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    2 Beta points
  14. 34
    Downward Movement1
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    1 Beta points
  15. 34
    Downward Movement1
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Itasca OktoberFast 5K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 5)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    53 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    52 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    37 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    35.5 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    29 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    21 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    9.8 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement6
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    9 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Upward Movement2
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    9 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement2
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    8.2 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement2
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    8 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement2
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    7 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Upward Movement8
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    7 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement2
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Alpha points
  15. 14
    Downward Movement2
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    5 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement2
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement1
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    3.6 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Upward Movement1
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    3.3 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Downward Movement2
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    3.1 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement2
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    3 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Downward Movement1
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 22
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    8 Beta points
  2. 22
    Upward Movement6
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    8 Beta points
  3. 24
    Upward Movement8
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    6 Beta points
  4. 25
    Downward Movement2
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    5 Beta points
  5. 26
    Downward Movement2
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Beta points
  6. 26
    Downward Movement2
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    5 Beta points
  7. 28
    Downward Movement2
    Rachel Meiner
    Park Ridge
    4 Beta points
  8. 28
    Downward Movement2
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    4 Beta points
  9. 30
    Downward Movement2
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    3 Beta points
  10. 30
    Downward Movement2
    Marcin Budzik
    Lake Zurich
    3 Beta points
  11. 30
    Induct
    Heather Hayes
    Elk Grove Village
    3 Beta points
  12. 30
    Downward Movement2
    Patricia Jadran
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  13. 34
    Induct
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  14. 34
    Downward Movement2
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    2 Beta points
  15. 36
    Downward Movement2
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    1 Beta points
  16. 36
    Downward Movement2
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1 Beta points
  17. 36
    Induct
    Lily Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Chicago Half Marathon

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 6)
  1. 1
    Upward Movement1
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    53 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Downward Movement1
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    53 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    37 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    35.5 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    29 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    24 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    9.8 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    9 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    9 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    8.6 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    8 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    7 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    7 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Alpha points
  15. 14
    Hold
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    5 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    3.6 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Hold
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    3.3 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    3.1 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Hold
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    3 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Upward Movement1
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    1.8 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Downward Movement1
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 23
    Downward Movement1
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    8 Beta points
  2. 24
    Hold
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    6 Beta points
  3. 25
    Hold
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    5 Beta points
  4. 25
    Induct
    George Pacholok
    Schaumburg
    5 Beta points
  5. 27
    Upward Movement7
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    5 Beta points
  6. 27
    Downward Movement1
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    5 Beta points
  7. 27
    Downward Movement1
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Beta points
  8. 30
    Downward Movement2
    Rachel Meiner
    Park Ridge
    4 Beta points
  9. 30
    Downward Movement2
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    4 Beta points
  10. 32
    Downward Movement2
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    3 Beta points
  11. 32
    Downward Movement2
    Patricia Jadran
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  12. 32
    Downward Movement2
    Marcin Budzik
    Lake Zurich
    3 Beta points
  13. 32
    Downward Movement2
    Heather Hayes
    Elk Grove Village
    3 Beta points
  14. 36
    Induct
    Natasha Alley
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  15. 36
    Downward Movement2
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  16. 38
    Downward Movement2
    Lily Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    1 Beta points
  17. 38
    Downward Movement2
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1 Beta points
  18. 38
    Downward Movement2
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Chicago Marathon

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 6)
  1. 1
    Upward Movement1
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    58 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Downward Movement1
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    57 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    46 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    35.5 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    34 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    24 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Upward Movement4
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    15 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement12
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    11 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement2
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    10.1 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement2
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    9 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement2
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    9 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement2
    Kathy Barlow
    Schaumburg
    8.6 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Upward Movement6
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    7.1 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement2
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    7 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement2
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    7 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement2
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Alpha points
  17. 16
    Downward Movement2
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    5 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement2
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Downward Movement2
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    3.6 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement2
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    3.3 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Induct
    Harish Pai
    Naperville
    3 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Downward Movement1
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    1.8 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Downward Movement1
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    1 Alpha points
  24. 23
    Induct
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 25
    Downward Movement2
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    8 Beta points
  2. 26
    Upward Movement6
    Patricia Jadran
    Hoffman Estates
    6 Beta points
  3. 26
    Downward Movement2
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    6 Beta points
  4. 28
    Downward Movement3
    George Pacholok
    Schaumburg
    5 Beta points
  5. 28
    Downward Movement3
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    5 Beta points
  6. 28
    Induct
    Ferdinand Marasigan
    Bartlett
    5 Beta points
  7. 31
    Downward Movement4
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    5 Beta points
  8. 31
    Downward Movement4
    Amanda Hamilton
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Beta points
  9. 31
    Downward Movement4
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    5 Beta points
  10. 34
    Downward Movement4
    Rachel Meiner
    Park Ridge
    4 Beta points
  11. 34
    Downward Movement4
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    4 Beta points
  12. 34
    Induct
    Lori Gonzalez
    Palatine
    4 Beta points
  13. 37
    Downward Movement5
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    3 Beta points
  14. 37
    Downward Movement5
    Marcin Budzik
    Lake Zurich
    3 Beta points
  15. 37
    Downward Movement5
    Heather Hayes
    Elk Grove Village
    3 Beta points
  16. 40
    Downward Movement4
    Natasha Alley
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  17. 40
    Downward Movement4
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  18. 40
    Induct
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Beta points
  19. 43
    Downward Movement5
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Plainfield
    1 Beta points
  20. 43
    Downward Movement5
    Lily Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    1 Beta points
  21. 43
    Downward Movement5
    Nicole Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1 Beta points
  22. 43
    Induct
    Amanda Patterson
    Huntington
    1 Beta points
(Gamma Division has been retired)

Methodology Formula

Alpha Division

Alpha Points are earned by achieving a top 10 finish in any of the 3 following categories:

  • Male Overall
  • Female Overall
  • Age-Graded

Note: The threshhold for scoring Alpha points may be lower for races with low Team attendence.

Next, each athlete's top 6 candidate point values are totaled and the athletes are ordered, or ranked based on this total. The number of candidate point values will increase throughout the year until it reaches 10 after the last CARA Circuit Race.

Beta Division

Beta Points are earned by acheiving an 11th - 15th place finish in the categories. Just like the Alpha Division, the points are then totaled and the athletes are ranked. If an athlete acheives a top 10 finish, they advance to the Alpha Divison and their Beta Points are then only used to break ties in ranking position.

Why are only the top 6 totaled?

In order to level the playing field between athletes who compete in only some races with those who compete in every race, only about half of the largest possible number of earned scores are totaled. The amount of scores totaled is called the candidate count. This candidate count is determined by multiplying the total number of completed CARA Circuit Races by 0.53 and then rounding up. For example, so far this year there have been 11 circuit races. 11 multiplied by 0.53 is 5.87. 5.87 rounded up is 6. So if an athlete earned points in more than 6 races, their 7th, 8th, etc. best point values are not included in their total score and will not affect their ranking.

The 0.53 multiplier was determined by dividing the maximum number of races that will count towards the end of the year CARA awards (8) by the total number of CARA Circuit Races (15).

Gamma Division

Gamma Division contain racers who have not scored any Alpha or Beta Points. They are ordered by their average age-graded times from their completed Circuit Races.

About Racer Rankings

The above are automatically calculated rankings of racers who have competed in one or more CARA Circuit Races. Only members who have entered their results into the website are represented. These rankings are for fun, and are not intended to be used in any official capacity as certification of results or as proof of any achievement or record.