Welcome to

Fast Track's Age-Graded Rankings

Age-Graded Rankings as of Lakefront 10 Miler!

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 1)
  1. 1
    Induct
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    9 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Induct
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    8 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Induct
    Matthew Abbott
    Prospect Heights
    7 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Induct
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    6 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Induct
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    5 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Induct
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    4 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Induct
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    3 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Induct
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    2 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Induct
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 10
    Induct
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    5 Beta points
  2. 11
    Induct
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  3. 12
    Induct
    Kathy Barlow
    Tucson
    2 Beta points
  4. 13
    Induct
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of BoA Shamrock Shuffle

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 2)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    19 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    17 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Matthew Abbott
    Prospect Heights
    13 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    11 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Induct
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    7 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    7 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement2
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    5 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Induct
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    4 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement2
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    3.3 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    2.5 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement3
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    2.4 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement3
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  13. 12
    Induct
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 14
    Induct
    Rumbi Chidavaenzi
    Roselle
    5 Beta points
  2. 15
    Downward Movement4
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  3. 16
    Induct
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    2 Beta points
  4. 16
    Downward Movement4
    Kathy Barlow
    Tucson
    2 Beta points
  5. 18
    Downward Movement5
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  6. 18
    Induct
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Good Life Race

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 2)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    20 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    17 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Matthew Abbott
    Prospect Heights
    13 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    11 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    11 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Induct
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    8 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement2
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    7 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    5 Alpha points
  9. 8
    Induct
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    5 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Upward Movement6
    Kathy Barlow
    Tucson
    4.2 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement3
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    4 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement1
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    4 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement4
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    3.3 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Induct
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    3 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement5
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    2.5 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Upward Movement2
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    1.1 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement5
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  18. 17
    Downward Movement5
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 19
    Downward Movement5
    Rumbi Chidavaenzi
    Roselle
    9 Beta points
  2. 20
    Downward Movement4
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    7 Beta points
  3. 21
    Downward Movement6
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  4. 21
    Induct
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  5. 23
    Downward Movement5
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  6. 24
    Induct
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Quarryman Challenge

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 3)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    29 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    17 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Upward Movement2
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    14 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement1
    Matthew Abbott
    Prospect Heights
    13 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement1
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    11 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    8 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    7 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    6 Alpha points
  9. 8
    Upward Movement6
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    6 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement2
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    5.2 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Upward Movement1
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    4.5 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement2
    Kathy Barlow
    Tucson
    4.2 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement2
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    4 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement1
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    3.7 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    2.5 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    1.1 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  18. 17
    Hold
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 19
    Upward Movement1
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    10 Beta points
  2. 20
    Downward Movement1
    Rumbi Chidavaenzi
    Roselle
    9 Beta points
  3. 21
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  4. 21
    Hold
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  5. 23
    Hold
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  6. 24
    Hold
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  7. 24
    Induct
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Memorial Day Ridge Run

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 3)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    29 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    17 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    15 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Matthew Abbott
    Prospect Heights
    13 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    11 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    8 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    7 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement3
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    7 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    6 Alpha points
  10. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    6 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    5.7 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Kathy Barlow
    Tucson
    4.2 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    4 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    3.7 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Upward Movement4
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    2.8 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement1
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    2.5 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement1
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    2.1 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement1
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  19. 18
    Downward Movement1
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 20
    Hold
    Rumbi Chidavaenzi
    Roselle
    9 Beta points
  2. 21
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  3. 21
    Hold
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  4. 23
    Hold
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  5. 24
    Hold
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    1 Beta points
  6. 24
    Hold
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Run for the Roses 5K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 4)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    39 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    22 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement1
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    17 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Matthew Abbott
    Prospect Heights
    13 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement8
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    12 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Upward Movement3
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    12 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement2
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    11 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement2
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    10 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Upward Movement2
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    8.7 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement2
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    8 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Upward Movement5
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    7.5 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement5
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    7 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement4
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    6 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement2
    Kathy Barlow
    Tucson
    4.2 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Induct
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    4 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement2
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    3.7 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement2
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    3.2 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement1
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    2.1 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Downward Movement1
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  20. 19
    Downward Movement1
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 21
    Downward Movement1
    Rumbi Chidavaenzi
    Roselle
    9 Beta points
  2. 22
    Induct
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Beta points
  3. 23
    Upward Movement1
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    4 Beta points
  4. 24
    Downward Movement3
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  5. 24
    Downward Movement3
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  6. 26
    Downward Movement3
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  7. 27
    Downward Movement3
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Proud to Run

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 4)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    39 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    22 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    17 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Matthew Abbott
    Prospect Heights
    13 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    12 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    12 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    11 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    10.5 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    10.5 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Upward Movement3
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    10 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement1
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    8 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement1
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    7.5 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement1
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    7 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Upward Movement2
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    4.7 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement1
    Kathy Barlow
    Tucson
    4.2 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement1
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    4 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    3.3 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    2.1 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Hold
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  20. 19
    Hold
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 21
    Hold
    Rumbi Chidavaenzi
    Roselle
    9 Beta points
  2. 22
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Beta points
  3. 23
    Hold
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    4 Beta points
  4. 24
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  5. 24
    Induct
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    3 Beta points
  6. 24
    Hold
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  7. 27
    Downward Movement1
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  8. 28
    Downward Movement1
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Elmhurst 4 on the 4th

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 5)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    49 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    25 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    24 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement1
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    17 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement8
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    15 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement2
    Matthew Abbott
    Prospect Heights
    13 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    12 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement2
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    12 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement2
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    11 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    10.7 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement3
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    10.5 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement1
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    8.5 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Upward Movement1
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    7.7 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement2
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    7.5 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Induct
    Ann Schaefers-Coles
    Cary
    6 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Upward Movement3
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    5 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement2
    Kathy Barlow
    Tucson
    4.7 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement2
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    4 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Downward Movement2
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    3.6 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement2
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    2.5 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Downward Movement2
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 22
    Downward Movement1
    Rumbi Chidavaenzi
    Roselle
    9 Beta points
  2. 23
    Downward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Beta points
  3. 24
    Downward Movement1
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    4 Beta points
  4. 25
    Downward Movement1
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    3 Beta points
  5. 25
    Downward Movement1
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  6. 25
    Induct
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    3 Beta points
  7. 25
    Downward Movement1
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  8. 29
    Downward Movement2
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  9. 30
    Downward Movement2
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points
  10. 31
    Induct
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Windrunner 10K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 5)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    55 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    28 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    24 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement2
    Matthew Abbott
    Prospect Heights
    22 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement2
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    21 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement2
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    17 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement2
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    15 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    14 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Upward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    11.2 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    11 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    10.9 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Upward Movement1
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    10.7 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement1
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    8.9 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    8.5 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Ann Schaefers-Coles
    Cary
    6 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Hold
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    5 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Kathy Barlow
    Tucson
    4.7 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Hold
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    4 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Hold
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    3.9 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    2.7 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Hold
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 22
    Hold
    Rumbi Chidavaenzi
    Roselle
    9 Beta points
  2. 23
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Beta points
  3. 24
    Hold
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    4 Beta points
  4. 25
    Hold
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    3 Beta points
  5. 25
    Hold
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  6. 25
    Hold
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    3 Beta points
  7. 25
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  8. 29
    Hold
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  9. 30
    Hold
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points
  10. 31
    Hold
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Buffalo Grove Stampede

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 6)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    55 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    28 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    24 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Matthew Abbott
    Prospect Heights
    24 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    24 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    17 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    15 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    14 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Upward Movement2
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    11.4 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    11.2 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement1
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    11 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    10.7 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    8.9 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    8.5 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Ann Schaefers-Coles
    Cary
    6 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Hold
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    5.3 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Kathy Barlow
    Tucson
    4.7 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Hold
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    4 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Hold
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    3.9 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    2.7 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Hold
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 22
    Hold
    Rumbi Chidavaenzi
    Roselle
    9 Beta points
  2. 23
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Beta points
  3. 24
    Induct
    Rachel Meiner
    Park Ridge
    4 Beta points
  4. 25
    Downward Movement1
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    4 Beta points
  5. 26
    Downward Movement1
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  6. 26
    Downward Movement1
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    3 Beta points
  7. 26
    Downward Movement1
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    3 Beta points
  8. 26
    Downward Movement1
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  9. 30
    Downward Movement1
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  10. 31
    Induct
    Chelsea Hunter
    Palatine
    2 Beta points
  11. 32
    Downward Movement2
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points
  12. 33
    Downward Movement2
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points
  13. 33
    Induct
    Christine Ponka
    Buffalo Grove
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Alpine Half Marathon

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 6)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    60 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement3
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    31 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Upward Movement1
    Matthew Abbott
    Prospect Heights
    30 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement2
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    30 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement2
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    24 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Upward Movement2
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    19 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    17 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    15 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    11.4 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    11.2 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    11 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    10.7 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    9 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    8.5 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Ann Schaefers-Coles
    Cary
    6 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Upward Movement3
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    5.9 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement1
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    5.3 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement1
    Kathy Barlow
    Tucson
    4.7 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Upward Movement6
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    4.4 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement2
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    4 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Upward Movement1
    Rumbi Chidavaenzi
    Roselle
    3.9 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Downward Movement2
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    3.2 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Downward Movement2
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 24
    Downward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Beta points
  2. 25
    Upward Movement6
    Chelsea Hunter
    Palatine
    5 Beta points
  3. 26
    Induct
    Enzo Ancona
    Park Ridge
    4 Beta points
  4. 26
    Downward Movement2
    Rachel Meiner
    Park Ridge
    4 Beta points
  5. 28
    Downward Movement2
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    4 Beta points
  6. 29
    Downward Movement3
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  7. 29
    Downward Movement3
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    3 Beta points
  8. 29
    Downward Movement3
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  9. 32
    Downward Movement2
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  10. 33
    Induct
    Katherine Caughey
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Beta points
  11. 34
    Downward Movement2
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points
  12. 35
    Downward Movement2
    Christine Ponka
    Buffalo Grove
    1 Beta points
  13. 35
    Downward Movement2
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Oui Run 5K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 7)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    60 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement1
    Matthew Abbott
    Prospect Heights
    34 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement1
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    33 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    30 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    24 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    22 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    17 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    15 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    12.4 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    11.2 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    11 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    10.7 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    9 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    8.5 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Upward Movement1
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    6.1 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement1
    Ann Schaefers-Coles
    Cary
    6 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    5.3 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Hold
    Kathy Barlow
    Tucson
    4.7 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Hold
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    4.4 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Hold
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    4 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Hold
    Rumbi Chidavaenzi
    Roselle
    3.9 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    3.2 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Hold
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 24
    Upward Movement2
    Rachel Meiner
    Park Ridge
    8 Beta points
  2. 25
    Downward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Beta points
  3. 26
    Downward Movement1
    Chelsea Hunter
    Palatine
    5 Beta points
  4. 27
    Downward Movement1
    Enzo Ancona
    Park Ridge
    4 Beta points
  5. 28
    Hold
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    4 Beta points
  6. 29
    Induct
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Joliet
    3 Beta points
  7. 29
    Hold
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    3 Beta points
  8. 29
    Hold
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  9. 29
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  10. 33
    Downward Movement1
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  11. 34
    Downward Movement1
    Katherine Caughey
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Beta points
  12. 35
    Downward Movement1
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points
  13. 36
    Downward Movement1
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points
  14. 36
    Downward Movement1
    Christine Ponka
    Buffalo Grove
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of BoA Chicago Marathon

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 7)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    65 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement1
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    36 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement1
    Matthew Abbott
    Prospect Heights
    34 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    32 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement1
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    25 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    24 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    17 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement3
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    16 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    15 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Upward Movement2
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    14.7 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement2
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    12.4 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement2
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    11.2 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    9 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    8.5 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    6.4 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Hold
    Ann Schaefers-Coles
    Cary
    6 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    5.3 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Hold
    Kathy Barlow
    Tucson
    4.7 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Hold
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    4.4 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Hold
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    4 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Hold
    Rumbi Chidavaenzi
    Roselle
    3.9 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    3.2 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Upward Movement6
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    2.3 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Downward Movement1
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  25. 24
    Induct
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 26
    Downward Movement2
    Rachel Meiner
    Park Ridge
    8 Beta points
  2. 27
    Induct
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    5 Beta points
  3. 27
    Downward Movement2
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Beta points
  4. 29
    Downward Movement3
    Chelsea Hunter
    Palatine
    5 Beta points
  5. 30
    Downward Movement3
    Enzo Ancona
    Park Ridge
    4 Beta points
  6. 30
    Induct
    Marcin Budzik
    Lake Zurich
    4 Beta points
  7. 32
    Downward Movement4
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    4 Beta points
  8. 33
    Downward Movement4
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  9. 33
    Downward Movement4
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  10. 33
    Downward Movement4
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Joliet
    3 Beta points
  11. 33
    Induct
    Donna Glade
    Streamwood
    3 Beta points
  12. 37
    Downward Movement3
    Katherine Caughey
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  13. 37
    Downward Movement4
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  14. 39
    Induct
    George Pacholok
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  15. 40
    Downward Movement5
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points
  16. 41
    Downward Movement5
    Christine Ponka
    Buffalo Grove
    1 Beta points
  17. 41
    Downward Movement5
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points

Age-Graded Rankings as of Lake Bluff Pumpkin Chase

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 8)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Grace Wasielewski
    Prospect Heights
    65 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement1
    Matthew Abbott
    Prospect Heights
    37 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement1
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    37 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    32 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    25 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    24 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    17 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Paul Harris
    Westminster
    16 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Downers Grove
    15 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    14.7 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Jackie Damato
    Streamwood
    12.4 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    11.2 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    9 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    8.5 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    6.4 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Hold
    Ann Schaefers-Coles
    Cary
    6 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Lana Macnider-Lazaridis
    Schaumburg
    5.3 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Upward Movement1
    Kathryn Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    4.8 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Downward Movement1
    Kathy Barlow
    Tucson
    4.7 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Upward Movement1
    Rumbi Chidavaenzi
    Roselle
    4.4 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Downward Movement1
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    4 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    3.2 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Hold
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    2.3 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Hold
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  25. 24
    Hold
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 26
    Hold
    Rachel Meiner
    Park Ridge
    10 Beta points
  2. 27
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    5 Beta points
  3. 27
    Hold
    Barb McGovern
    Bartlett
    5 Beta points
  4. 29
    Hold
    Chelsea Hunter
    Palatine
    5 Beta points
  5. 30
    Hold
    Marcin Budzik
    Lake Zurich
    4 Beta points
  6. 30
    Hold
    Enzo Ancona
    Park Ridge
    4 Beta points
  7. 32
    Hold
    Sarah Peterson
    Aurora
    4 Beta points
  8. 33
    Hold
    Leslie Kelpsch
    Joliet
    3 Beta points
  9. 33
    Hold
    Donna Glade
    Streamwood
    3 Beta points
  10. 33
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  11. 33
    Hold
    Lauren Ophaug
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  12. 37
    Hold
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  13. 37
    Hold
    Katherine Caughey
    Hoffman Estates
    3 Beta points
  14. 39
    Hold
    George Pacholok
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  15. 40
    Hold
    Joe Vukits
    Bolingbrook
    2 Beta points
  16. 41
    Hold
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    1 Beta points
  17. 41
    Induct
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    1 Beta points
  18. 41
    Hold
    Christine Ponka
    Buffalo Grove
    1 Beta points
(Gamma Division has been retired)

Methodology Formula

Alpha Division

Alpha Points are earned by achieving a top 10 finish in any of the 3 following categories:

  • Male Overall
  • Female Overall
  • Age-Graded

Note: The threshhold for scoring Alpha points may be lower for races with low Team attendence.

Next, each athlete's top 8 candidate point values are totaled and the athletes are ordered, or ranked based on this total. The number of candidate point values will increase throughout the year until it reaches 10 after the last CARA Circuit Race.

Beta Division

Beta Points are earned by acheiving an 11th - 15th place finish in the categories. Just like the Alpha Division, the points are then totaled and the athletes are ranked. If an athlete acheives a top 10 finish, they advance to the Alpha Divison and their Beta Points are then only used to break ties in ranking position.

Why are only the top 8 totaled?

In order to level the playing field between athletes who compete in only some races with those who compete in every race, only about half of the largest possible number of earned scores are totaled. The amount of scores totaled is called the candidate count. This candidate count is determined by multiplying the total number of completed CARA Circuit Races by 0.53 and then rounding up. For example, so far this year there have been 14 circuit races. 14 multiplied by 0.53 is 7.47. 7.47 rounded up is 8. So if an athlete earned points in more than 8 races, their 9th, 10th, etc. best point values are not included in their total score and will not affect their ranking.

The 0.53 multiplier was determined by dividing the maximum number of races that will count towards the end of the year CARA awards (8) by the total number of CARA Circuit Races (15).

Gamma Division

Gamma Division contain racers who have not scored any Alpha or Beta Points. They are ordered by their average age-graded times from their completed Circuit Races.

About Racer Rankings

The above are automatically calculated rankings of racers who have competed in one or more CARA Circuit Races. Only members who have entered their results into the website are represented. These rankings are for fun, and are not intended to be used in any official capacity as certification of results or as proof of any achievement or record.