Welcome to

Fast Track's Male Rankings

Male Rankings as of Lakefront 10 Miler!

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 1)
  1. 1
    Induct
    Scott Mangum
    Chicago
    9 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Induct
    Rob Chenoweth
    Chicago
    8 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Induct
    Matthew Jeromin
    Des Plaines
    7 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Induct
    Ted Bowles
    Bartlett
    6 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Induct
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    5 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Induct
    Matthew Abbott
    Arlington Heights
    4 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Induct
    Mark Przybyla
    Palatine
    3 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Induct
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    2 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Induct
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 10
    Induct
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    5 Beta points
  2. 11
    Induct
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    4 Beta points
  3. 12
    Induct
    Brad Voehringer
    Rolling Meadows
    3 Beta points
  4. 13
    Induct
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Beta points
  5. 14
    Induct
    Roland Echague
    Chicago
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of BoA Shamrock Shuffle

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 2)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Scott Mangum
    Chicago
    18 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Rob Chenoweth
    Chicago
    14 Alpha points
  3. 2
    Upward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Des Plaines
    14 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement1
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    13 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Induct
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    10 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement2
    Ted Bowles
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Induct
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    5 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement2
    Matthew Abbott
    Arlington Heights
    5 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Induct
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    4 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement3
    Mark Przybyla
    Palatine
    3.5 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Induct
    Paul Harris
    McHenry
    2 Alpha points
  12. 11
    Downward Movement3
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    2 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement4
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    1.2 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 14
    Downward Movement4
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    5 Beta points
  2. 15
    Downward Movement4
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    4 Beta points
  3. 15
    Induct
    Brad Keating
    Cary
    4 Beta points
  4. 17
    Induct
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    3 Beta points
  5. 17
    Downward Movement5
    Brad Voehringer
    Rolling Meadows
    3 Beta points
  6. 19
    Downward Movement6
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Beta points
  7. 20
    Induct
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    1 Beta points
  8. 20
    Downward Movement6
    Roland Echague
    Chicago
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Race That's Good for Life

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 2)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Scott Mangum
    Chicago
    19 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement2
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    17 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Downward Movement1
    Rob Chenoweth
    Chicago
    14 Alpha points
  4. 3
    Downward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Des Plaines
    14 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement2
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    13 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    10 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Upward Movement1
    Matthew Abbott
    Arlington Heights
    10 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement2
    Ted Bowles
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Upward Movement8
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    7.3 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Induct
    Craig Gunby
    Palatine
    5 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Upward Movement4
    Brad Keating
    Cary
    4.4 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement3
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    4 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement3
    Mark Przybyla
    Palatine
    3.5 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Induct
    Jerry Murillo
    Des Plaines
    3 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement4
    Paul Harris
    McHenry
    2 Alpha points
  16. 15
    Downward Movement4
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    2 Alpha points
  17. 15
    Induct
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    2 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement5
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    1.2 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Induct
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 20
    Downward Movement3
    Brad Voehringer
    Rolling Meadows
    8 Beta points
  2. 21
    Downward Movement7
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    5 Beta points
  3. 22
    Induct
    Kelly Mcgovern
    Bartlett
    4 Beta points
  4. 22
    Induct
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Forest
    4 Beta points
  5. 22
    Downward Movement7
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    4 Beta points
  6. 25
    Downward Movement6
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Beta points
  7. 25
    Induct
    Michael Osten
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  8. 27
    Downward Movement7
    Roland Echague
    Chicago
    1 Beta points
  9. 27
    Induct
    Rick Tsang
    Hofffman Estates
    1 Beta points
  10. 27
    Downward Movement7
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Ravenswood Run 5K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 3)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Scott Mangum
    Chicago
    28 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    22 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Rob Chenoweth
    Chicago
    14 Alpha points
  4. 3
    Upward Movement3
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    14 Alpha points
  5. 3
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Des Plaines
    14 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    13 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Matthew Abbott
    Arlington Heights
    11 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    9.3 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Ted Bowles
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Craig Gunby
    Palatine
    5 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Brad Keating
    Cary
    4.4 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    4 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Palatine
    3.9 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Jerry Murillo
    Des Plaines
    3 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    2.3 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Upward Movement2
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    2.2 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement2
    Paul Harris
    McHenry
    2 Alpha points
  18. 17
    Downward Movement2
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    2 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Hold
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 20
    Hold
    Brad Voehringer
    Rolling Meadows
    10 Beta points
  2. 21
    Upward Movement6
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    6 Beta points
  3. 22
    Downward Movement1
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    5 Beta points
  4. 23
    Downward Movement1
    Kelly Mcgovern
    Bartlett
    4 Beta points
  5. 23
    Downward Movement1
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Forest
    4 Beta points
  6. 23
    Downward Movement1
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    4 Beta points
  7. 26
    Downward Movement1
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Beta points
  8. 26
    Downward Movement1
    Michael Osten
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  9. 28
    Downward Movement1
    Roland Echague
    Chicago
    2 Beta points
  10. 29
    Downward Movement2
    Rick Tsang
    Hofffman Estates
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Quarryman 10 Mile

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 3)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Scott Mangum
    Chicago
    28 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    22 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Rob Chenoweth
    Chicago
    14 Alpha points
  4. 3
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    14 Alpha points
  5. 3
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Des Plaines
    14 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    13 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Upward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    13 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Matthew Abbott
    Arlington Heights
    11 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Ted Bowles
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Craig Gunby
    Palatine
    5 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Brad Keating
    Cary
    4.4 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    4 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Palatine
    3.9 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Upward Movement6
    Brad Voehringer
    Rolling Meadows
    3.8 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement1
    Jerry Murillo
    Des Plaines
    3 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement1
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    2.3 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Upward Movement9
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2.2 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement2
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    2.2 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Downward Movement2
    Paul Harris
    McHenry
    2 Alpha points
  20. 19
    Downward Movement2
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    2 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Induct
    Jimmy Tubbs
    Naperville
    1 Alpha points
  22. 21
    Downward Movement2
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 23
    Downward Movement2
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    6 Beta points
  2. 24
    Downward Movement2
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    5 Beta points
  3. 25
    Downward Movement2
    Kelly Mcgovern
    Bartlett
    4 Beta points
  4. 25
    Downward Movement2
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Forest
    4 Beta points
  5. 25
    Downward Movement2
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    4 Beta points
  6. 28
    Downward Movement2
    Michael Osten
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  7. 29
    Downward Movement1
    Roland Echague
    Chicago
    2 Beta points
  8. 30
    Downward Movement1
    Rick Tsang
    Hofffman Estates
    1 Beta points
  9. 30
    Induct
    Jeff Devine
    South Barrinton
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Soldier Field 10 Mile

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 4)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Scott Mangum
    Chicago
    38 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    31 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Upward Movement3
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    21 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    14 Alpha points
  5. 4
    Downward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Des Plaines
    14 Alpha points
  6. 4
    Downward Movement1
    Rob Chenoweth
    Chicago
    14 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    13.3 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement4
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    11 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Matthew Abbott
    Arlington Heights
    11 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Ted Bowles
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Upward Movement7
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    8.2 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Upward Movement1
    Mark Przybyla
    Palatine
    7.9 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Upward Movement10
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    5.6 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement4
    Craig Gunby
    Palatine
    5 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement4
    Brad Keating
    Cary
    4.4 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement2
    Brad Voehringer
    Rolling Meadows
    4 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement2
    Jerry Murillo
    Des Plaines
    3 Alpha points
  18. 17
    Induct
    KJ Whigham
    Barrington
    3 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Downward Movement3
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    2.3 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Upward Movement8
    Michael Osten
    Schaumburg
    2.2 Alpha points
  21. 20
    Downward Movement3
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2.2 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Downward Movement3
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    2 Alpha points
  23. 22
    Downward Movement3
    Paul Harris
    McHenry
    2 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Downward Movement3
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  25. 24
    Downward Movement3
    Jimmy Tubbs
    Naperville
    1 Alpha points
  26. 24
    Induct
    Gil Delatorre
    West Chicago
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 27
    Downward Movement2
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    8 Beta points
  2. 28
    Upward Movement1
    Roland Echague
    Chicago
    7 Beta points
  3. 29
    Downward Movement5
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    5 Beta points
  4. 30
    Downward Movement5
    Kelly Mcgovern
    Bartlett
    4 Beta points
  5. 30
    Downward Movement5
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Forest
    4 Beta points
  6. 32
    Induct
    Dave Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  7. 33
    Induct
    Dan Dworzynski
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  8. 34
    Downward Movement4
    Rick Tsang
    Hofffman Estates
    1 Beta points
  9. 34
    Induct
    Dave Randolph
    Arlington Heights
    1 Beta points
  10. 34
    Downward Movement4
    Jeff Devine
    South Barrinton
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Run for the Animals 10K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 4)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Scott Mangum
    Chicago
    38 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    33 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    21 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement3
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    19 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement1
    Rob Chenoweth
    Chicago
    14 Alpha points
  6. 5
    Downward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Des Plaines
    14 Alpha points
  7. 5
    Downward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    14 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement4
    Mark Przybyla
    Palatine
    12.5 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    11 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Matthew Abbott
    Arlington Heights
    11 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement1
    Ted Bowles
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement1
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    8.2 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Upward Movement3
    Brad Voehringer
    Rolling Meadows
    6.8 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement1
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    5.6 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement1
    Craig Gunby
    Palatine
    5 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement1
    Brad Keating
    Cary
    4.4 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Induct
    Robert Klawans
    Buffalo Grove
    4 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement1
    KJ Whigham
    Barrington
    3 Alpha points
  19. 18
    Downward Movement1
    Jerry Murillo
    Des Plaines
    3 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Upward Movement7
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    2.8 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Downward Movement1
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2.5 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Downward Movement3
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    2.3 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Downward Movement3
    Michael Osten
    Schaumburg
    2.2 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Downward Movement2
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    2 Alpha points
  25. 24
    Downward Movement2
    Paul Harris
    McHenry
    2 Alpha points
  26. 26
    Upward Movement4
    Kelly Mcgovern
    Bartlett
    1.4 Alpha points
  27. 27
    Downward Movement3
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  28. 27
    Downward Movement3
    Jimmy Tubbs
    Naperville
    1 Alpha points
  29. 27
    Downward Movement3
    Gil Delatorre
    West Chicago
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 30
    Downward Movement2
    Roland Echague
    Chicago
    7 Beta points
  2. 31
    Downward Movement2
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    5 Beta points
  3. 32
    Downward Movement2
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Forest
    4 Beta points
  4. 33
    Downward Movement1
    Dave Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  5. 34
    Induct
    Dan Kirchen
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  6. 34
    Downward Movement1
    Dan Dworzynski
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  7. 36
    Downward Movement2
    Jeff Devine
    South Barrinton
    2 Beta points
  8. 37
    Downward Movement3
    Rick Tsang
    Hofffman Estates
    1 Beta points
  9. 37
    Downward Movement3
    Dave Randolph
    Arlington Heights
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Downers Grove 5 Miler

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 5)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Scott Mangum
    Chicago
    46 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    38 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    21 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    21 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Rob Chenoweth
    Chicago
    14 Alpha points
  6. 5
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Des Plaines
    14 Alpha points
  7. 5
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    14 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Palatine
    12.9 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    11 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Matthew Abbott
    Arlington Heights
    11 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Upward Movement1
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    9.2 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement1
    Ted Bowles
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Brad Voehringer
    Rolling Meadows
    7 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    5.6 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Craig Gunby
    Palatine
    5.2 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Upward Movement8
    Paul Harris
    McHenry
    5 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement1
    Brad Keating
    Cary
    4.4 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement1
    Robert Klawans
    Buffalo Grove
    4.3 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Upward Movement1
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    3.2 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement2
    KJ Whigham
    Barrington
    3 Alpha points
  21. 20
    Downward Movement2
    Jerry Murillo
    Des Plaines
    3 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Downward Movement1
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2.5 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Downward Movement1
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    2.3 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Downward Movement1
    Michael Osten
    Schaumburg
    2.2 Alpha points
  25. 25
    Downward Movement1
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    2 Alpha points
  26. 26
    Hold
    Kelly Mcgovern
    Bartlett
    1.4 Alpha points
  27. 27
    Hold
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  28. 27
    Hold
    Jimmy Tubbs
    Naperville
    1 Alpha points
  29. 27
    Hold
    Gil Delatorre
    West Chicago
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 30
    Upward Movement1
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    10 Beta points
  2. 31
    Downward Movement1
    Roland Echague
    Chicago
    7 Beta points
  3. 32
    Hold
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Forest
    4 Beta points
  4. 33
    Hold
    Dave Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  5. 34
    Hold
    Dan Kirchen
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  6. 34
    Hold
    Dan Dworzynski
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  7. 36
    Hold
    Jeff Devine
    South Barrinton
    2 Beta points
  8. 37
    Hold
    Rick Tsang
    Hofffman Estates
    1 Beta points
  9. 37
    Hold
    Dave Randolph
    Arlington Heights
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Elmhurst 4 on the 4th

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 5)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Scott Mangum
    Chicago
    47 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    41 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    27 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    21 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    21 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Des Plaines
    18 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement2
    Rob Chenoweth
    Chicago
    14 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement1
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    14 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Mark Przybyla
    Palatine
    12.9 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Matthew Abbott
    Arlington Heights
    11 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Induct
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    10 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Upward Movement5
    Brad Keating
    Cary
    9.4 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement2
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    9.2 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement2
    Ted Bowles
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement2
    Brad Voehringer
    Rolling Meadows
    7 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement2
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    6.1 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement1
    Paul Harris
    McHenry
    6 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement3
    Craig Gunby
    Palatine
    5.2 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Downward Movement1
    Robert Klawans
    Buffalo Grove
    4.3 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement1
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    3.3 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Downward Movement1
    KJ Whigham
    Barrington
    3 Alpha points
  22. 21
    Downward Movement1
    Jerry Murillo
    Des Plaines
    3 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Hold
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    2.7 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Downward Movement2
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2.5 Alpha points
  25. 25
    Downward Movement1
    Michael Osten
    Schaumburg
    2.2 Alpha points
  26. 26
    Downward Movement1
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    2 Alpha points
  27. 26
    Induct
    Eric Erspamer
    Lisle
    2 Alpha points
  28. 28
    Downward Movement2
    Kelly Mcgovern
    Bartlett
    1.4 Alpha points
  29. 29
    Downward Movement2
    Gil Delatorre
    West Chicago
    1 Alpha points
  30. 29
    Downward Movement2
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
  31. 29
    Downward Movement2
    Jimmy Tubbs
    Naperville
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 32
    Downward Movement2
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    12 Beta points
  2. 33
    Downward Movement2
    Roland Echague
    Chicago
    7 Beta points
  3. 34
    Downward Movement2
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Forest
    4 Beta points
  4. 35
    Downward Movement2
    Dave Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  5. 36
    Downward Movement2
    Dan Kirchen
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  6. 36
    Downward Movement2
    Dan Dworzynski
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  7. 38
    Downward Movement2
    Jeff Devine
    South Barrinton
    2 Beta points
  8. 39
    Downward Movement2
    Rick Tsang
    Hofffman Estates
    1 Beta points
  9. 39
    Downward Movement2
    Dave Randolph
    Arlington Heights
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of NU Run for Walk 4.1 Miles

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 6)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Scott Mangum
    Chicago
    55 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    46 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    27 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    26 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    21 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Des Plaines
    18 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Upward Movement2
    Mark Przybyla
    Palatine
    15.9 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Rob Chenoweth
    Chicago
    14 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    14 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Matthew Abbott
    Arlington Heights
    11 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    10 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Upward Movement5
    Paul Harris
    McHenry
    10 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement1
    Brad Keating
    Cary
    9.4 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement1
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    9.2 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement1
    Ted Bowles
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Upward Movement2
    Craig Gunby
    Palatine
    7.2 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement2
    Brad Voehringer
    Rolling Meadows
    7.1 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement2
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    6.1 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Hold
    Robert Klawans
    Buffalo Grove
    5.3 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Hold
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    3.8 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Hold
    KJ Whigham
    Barrington
    3 Alpha points
  22. 21
    Hold
    Jerry Murillo
    Des Plaines
    3 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Hold
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    2.7 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Hold
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2.5 Alpha points
  25. 25
    Hold
    Michael Osten
    Schaumburg
    2.2 Alpha points
  26. 26
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    2 Alpha points
  27. 26
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Lisle
    2 Alpha points
  28. 28
    Hold
    Kelly Mcgovern
    Bartlett
    1.4 Alpha points
  29. 29
    Hold
    Jimmy Tubbs
    Naperville
    1.2 Alpha points
  30. 30
    Downward Movement1
    Gil Delatorre
    West Chicago
    1 Alpha points
  31. 30
    Downward Movement1
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 32
    Hold
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    12 Beta points
  2. 33
    Upward Movement1
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Forest
    8 Beta points
  3. 34
    Downward Movement1
    Roland Echague
    Chicago
    7 Beta points
  4. 35
    Induct
    John Wall
    Arlington Heights
    3 Beta points
  5. 35
    Hold
    Dave Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  6. 37
    Downward Movement1
    Dan Dworzynski
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  7. 37
    Downward Movement1
    Dan Kirchen
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  8. 39
    Downward Movement1
    Jeff Devine
    South Barrinton
    2 Beta points
  9. 40
    Downward Movement1
    Rick Tsang
    Hofffman Estates
    1 Beta points
  10. 40
    Induct
    Ryan Comerford
    Palatine
    1 Beta points
  11. 40
    Downward Movement1
    Dave Randolph
    Arlington Heights
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Windrunner 10K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 6)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Scott Mangum
    Chicago
    55 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    50 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    35 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    31 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    21 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Des Plaines
    18 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Palatine
    17.5 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Rob Chenoweth
    Chicago
    14 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    14 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Upward Movement4
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    13.2 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement1
    Matthew Abbott
    Arlington Heights
    11 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement1
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    10 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement1
    Paul Harris
    McHenry
    10 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement1
    Brad Keating
    Cary
    9.4 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Ted Bowles
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Upward Movement10
    Eric Erspamer
    Lisle
    8 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement1
    Craig Gunby
    Palatine
    7.6 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement1
    Brad Voehringer
    Rolling Meadows
    7.3 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Upward Movement7
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    7 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement2
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    6.1 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Downward Movement2
    Robert Klawans
    Buffalo Grove
    5.8 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Downward Movement2
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    4.7 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Upward Movement9
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    4.2 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Downward Movement3
    KJ Whigham
    Barrington
    3 Alpha points
  25. 24
    Downward Movement3
    Jerry Murillo
    Des Plaines
    3 Alpha points
  26. 26
    Downward Movement3
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    2.7 Alpha points
  27. 27
    Downward Movement3
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2.5 Alpha points
  28. 28
    Downward Movement3
    Michael Osten
    Schaumburg
    2.2 Alpha points
  29. 29
    Downward Movement1
    Kelly Mcgovern
    Bartlett
    1.4 Alpha points
  30. 30
    Hold
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    1.2 Alpha points
  31. 30
    Downward Movement1
    Jimmy Tubbs
    Naperville
    1.2 Alpha points
  32. 32
    Downward Movement2
    Gil Delatorre
    West Chicago
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 33
    Hold
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Forest
    8 Beta points
  2. 34
    Hold
    Roland Echague
    Chicago
    7 Beta points
  3. 35
    Hold
    John Wall
    Arlington Heights
    3 Beta points
  4. 35
    Hold
    Dave Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  5. 37
    Upward Movement2
    Jeff Devine
    South Barrinton
    3 Beta points
  6. 38
    Downward Movement1
    Dan Dworzynski
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  7. 38
    Downward Movement1
    Dan Kirchen
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  8. 40
    Hold
    Rick Tsang
    Hofffman Estates
    1 Beta points
  9. 40
    Hold
    Ryan Comerford
    Palatine
    1 Beta points
  10. 40
    Hold
    Dave Randolph
    Arlington Heights
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Alpine Half-Marathon

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 7)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Scott Mangum
    Chicago
    60 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    55 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    40 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    34 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    21 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Des Plaines
    18 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Palatine
    17.9 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Rob Chenoweth
    Chicago
    14 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    14 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    13.2 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Matthew Abbott
    Arlington Heights
    11 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Upward Movement8
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    10.1 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement1
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    10 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement1
    Paul Harris
    McHenry
    10 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement1
    Brad Keating
    Cary
    9.4 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement1
    Ted Bowles
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Craig Gunby
    Palatine
    8.6 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement2
    Eric Erspamer
    Lisle
    8 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Upward Movement2
    Robert Klawans
    Buffalo Grove
    7.8 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement2
    Brad Voehringer
    Rolling Meadows
    7.7 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Downward Movement2
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    7 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Hold
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    5 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Hold
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    4.2 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Hold
    KJ Whigham
    Barrington
    3 Alpha points
  25. 24
    Hold
    Jerry Murillo
    Des Plaines
    3 Alpha points
  26. 26
    Hold
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    2.7 Alpha points
  27. 27
    Hold
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2.5 Alpha points
  28. 28
    Hold
    Michael Osten
    Schaumburg
    2.2 Alpha points
  29. 29
    Hold
    Kelly Mcgovern
    Bartlett
    1.4 Alpha points
  30. 30
    Hold
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    1.2 Alpha points
  31. 30
    Hold
    Jimmy Tubbs
    Naperville
    1.2 Alpha points
  32. 32
    Hold
    Gil Delatorre
    West Chicago
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 33
    Hold
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Forest
    8 Beta points
  2. 34
    Hold
    Roland Echague
    Chicago
    7 Beta points
  3. 35
    Hold
    John Wall
    Arlington Heights
    5 Beta points
  4. 36
    Upward Movement1
    Jeff Devine
    South Barrinton
    4 Beta points
  5. 37
    Downward Movement2
    Dave Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  6. 38
    Hold
    Dan Dworzynski
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  7. 38
    Hold
    Dan Kirchen
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  8. 40
    Hold
    Rick Tsang
    Hofffman Estates
    1 Beta points
  9. 40
    Hold
    Ryan Comerford
    Palatine
    1 Beta points
  10. 40
    Hold
    Dave Randolph
    Arlington Heights
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Park Ridge Charity Classic 5K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 7)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Scott Mangum
    Chicago
    60 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    55 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    40 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    34 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    23 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Des Plaines
    22 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Palatine
    17.9 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement5
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    15 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Rob Chenoweth
    Chicago
    14 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    14 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement1
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    13.2 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement1
    Matthew Abbott
    Arlington Heights
    11 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement1
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    10.5 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Paul Harris
    McHenry
    10 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Brad Keating
    Cary
    9.4 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Hold
    Ted Bowles
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Craig Gunby
    Palatine
    8.8 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Lisle
    8 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Hold
    Robert Klawans
    Buffalo Grove
    7.9 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Hold
    Brad Voehringer
    Rolling Meadows
    7.7 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    7.3 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Hold
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    5 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Hold
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    4.2 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Hold
    KJ Whigham
    Barrington
    3 Alpha points
  25. 24
    Hold
    Jerry Murillo
    Des Plaines
    3 Alpha points
  26. 26
    Hold
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    2.7 Alpha points
  27. 27
    Hold
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2.5 Alpha points
  28. 28
    Hold
    Michael Osten
    Schaumburg
    2.2 Alpha points
  29. 29
    Hold
    Kelly Mcgovern
    Bartlett
    1.4 Alpha points
  30. 30
    Hold
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    1.2 Alpha points
  31. 30
    Hold
    Jimmy Tubbs
    Naperville
    1.2 Alpha points
  32. 32
    Hold
    Gil Delatorre
    West Chicago
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 33
    Hold
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Forest
    8 Beta points
  2. 34
    Hold
    Roland Echague
    Chicago
    7 Beta points
  3. 35
    Hold
    John Wall
    Arlington Heights
    5 Beta points
  4. 36
    Hold
    Jeff Devine
    South Barrinton
    4 Beta points
  5. 37
    Hold
    Dave Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  6. 38
    Hold
    Dan Dworzynski
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  7. 38
    Hold
    Dan Kirchen
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  8. 40
    Hold
    Rick Tsang
    Hofffman Estates
    1 Beta points
  9. 40
    Hold
    Ryan Comerford
    Palatine
    1 Beta points
  10. 40
    Hold
    Dave Randolph
    Arlington Heights
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Chicago Marathon

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 8)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Scott Mangum
    Chicago
    65 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    60 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    40 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    36 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    23 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Upward Movement5
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    22.2 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Des Plaines
    22 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement5
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    18.5 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement2
    Mark Przybyla
    Palatine
    17.9 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    16 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Upward Movement6
    Craig Gunby
    Palatine
    15.8 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement4
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    15 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement4
    Rob Chenoweth
    Chicago
    14 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement2
    Matthew Abbott
    Arlington Heights
    11 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement1
    Paul Harris
    McHenry
    10 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement1
    Brad Keating
    Cary
    9.4 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Upward Movement6
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    9.2 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement2
    Ted Bowles
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Upward Movement7
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    8.7 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement2
    Eric Erspamer
    Lisle
    8 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Downward Movement2
    Robert Klawans
    Buffalo Grove
    7.9 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Downward Movement2
    Brad Voehringer
    Rolling Meadows
    7.8 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Downward Movement2
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    7.3 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Hold
    Jerry Murillo
    Des Plaines
    7 Alpha points
  25. 25
    Downward Movement3
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    5.1 Alpha points
  26. 26
    Downward Movement2
    KJ Whigham
    Barrington
    3 Alpha points
  27. 26
    Induct
    Elmer Diaz
    Streamwood
    3 Alpha points
  28. 28
    Downward Movement1
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2.5 Alpha points
  29. 29
    Downward Movement1
    Michael Osten
    Schaumburg
    2.2 Alpha points
  30. 30
    Upward Movement4
    Roland Echague
    Chicago
    1.7 Alpha points
  31. 31
    Downward Movement2
    Kelly Mcgovern
    Bartlett
    1.4 Alpha points
  32. 32
    Downward Movement2
    Jimmy Tubbs
    Naperville
    1.2 Alpha points
  33. 32
    Downward Movement2
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    1.2 Alpha points
  34. 34
    Downward Movement2
    Gil Delatorre
    West Chicago
    1.1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 35
    Downward Movement2
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Forest
    11 Beta points
  2. 36
    Induct
    Douglas McKenna
    Arlington Heights
    5 Beta points
  3. 37
    Downward Movement2
    John Wall
    Arlington Heights
    5 Beta points
  4. 38
    Induct
    Mike Lytle
    Algonquin
    4 Beta points
  5. 39
    Downward Movement3
    Jeff Devine
    South Barrinton
    4 Beta points
  6. 40
    Downward Movement3
    Dave Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  7. 41
    Downward Movement3
    Dan Dworzynski
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  8. 41
    Induct
    David Kadolph
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  9. 41
    Downward Movement3
    Dan Kirchen
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  10. 44
    Downward Movement4
    Rick Tsang
    Hofffman Estates
    1 Beta points
  11. 44
    Downward Movement4
    Dave Randolph
    Arlington Heights
    1 Beta points
  12. 44
    Downward Movement4
    Ryan Comerford
    Palatine
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Lake Bluff Pumpkin Chase 5K

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 8)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Scott Mangum
    Chicago
    65 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    60 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    40 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    38 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement2
    Matthew Jeromin
    Des Plaines
    27 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    25.2 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement2
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    23 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    18.5 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Mark Przybyla
    Palatine
    17.9 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Upward Movement1
    Craig Gunby
    Palatine
    17.8 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement1
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    16 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    15 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Rob Chenoweth
    Chicago
    14 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Matthew Abbott
    Arlington Heights
    11 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Paul Harris
    McHenry
    10 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Hold
    Brad Keating
    Cary
    9.4 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    9.2 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Hold
    Ted Bowles
    Bartlett
    9 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Upward Movement2
    Robert Klawans
    Buffalo Grove
    8.9 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement1
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    8.7 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Upward Movement1
    Brad Voehringer
    Rolling Meadows
    8.1 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Downward Movement2
    Eric Erspamer
    Lisle
    8 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    7.3 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Hold
    Jerry Murillo
    Des Plaines
    7 Alpha points
  25. 25
    Hold
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    5.1 Alpha points
  26. 26
    Hold
    KJ Whigham
    Barrington
    3 Alpha points
  27. 26
    Hold
    Elmer Diaz
    Streamwood
    3 Alpha points
  28. 28
    Hold
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2.7 Alpha points
  29. 29
    Hold
    Michael Osten
    Schaumburg
    2.2 Alpha points
  30. 30
    Hold
    Roland Echague
    Chicago
    2 Alpha points
  31. 31
    Hold
    Kelly Mcgovern
    Bartlett
    1.4 Alpha points
  32. 32
    Hold
    Jimmy Tubbs
    Naperville
    1.2 Alpha points
  33. 32
    Hold
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    1.2 Alpha points
  34. 34
    Hold
    Gil Delatorre
    West Chicago
    1.1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 35
    Hold
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Forest
    11 Beta points
  2. 36
    Upward Movement1
    John Wall
    Arlington Heights
    6 Beta points
  3. 37
    Downward Movement1
    Douglas McKenna
    Arlington Heights
    5 Beta points
  4. 38
    Hold
    Mike Lytle
    Algonquin
    4 Beta points
  5. 39
    Hold
    Jeff Devine
    South Barrinton
    4 Beta points
  6. 40
    Hold
    Dave Schaefers
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  7. 41
    Hold
    Dan Dworzynski
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  8. 41
    Hold
    David Kadolph
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  9. 41
    Hold
    Dan Kirchen
    Roselle
    2 Beta points
  10. 44
    Hold
    Rick Tsang
    Hofffman Estates
    1 Beta points
  11. 44
    Hold
    Dave Randolph
    Arlington Heights
    1 Beta points
  12. 44
    Hold
    Ryan Comerford
    Palatine
    1 Beta points

Gamma Division

14 Males
  1. Ryan Berba
  2. Richard Siok Jr
  3. Ricardo Solano
  4. DJ Moloney
  5. Marcin Budzik
  6. Paul Rogalski Jr
  7. Donald Goers
  8. Ken Cunningham
  9. Tony Contillo
  10. Don Goers
  11. Manian Ramesh
  12. Stewart Hill
  13. Blake Boeing
  14. Sam Rizzo
2 Females
  1. Bianca Thai
  2. Donna Glade
46 Age-Graders
  1. Ryan Berba
  2. Richard Siok Jr
  3. Rick Tsang
  4. Ricardo Solano
  5. DJ Moloney
  6. Bianca Thai
  7. Erin Keating
  8. Marcin Budzik
  9. Paul Rogalski Jr

(37 racers not shown)

Methodology Formula

Alpha Division

Alpha Points are earned by achieving a top 10 finish in any of the 3 following categories:

  • Male Overall
  • Female Overall
  • Age-Graded

Note: The threshhold for scoring Alpha points may be lower for races with low Team attendence.

Next, each athlete's top 8 candidate point values are totaled and the athletes are ordered, or ranked based on this total. The number of candidate point values will increase throughout the year until it reaches 10 after the last CARA Circuit Race.

Beta Division

Beta Points are earned by acheiving an 11th - 15th place finish in the categories. Just like the Alpha Division, the points are then totaled and the athletes are ranked. If an athlete acheives a top 10 finish, they advance to the Alpha Divison and their Beta Points are then only used to break ties in ranking position.

Why are only the top 8 totaled?

In order to level the playing field between athletes who compete in only some races with those who compete in every race, only about half of the largest possible number of earned scores are totaled. The amount of scores totaled is called the candidate count. This candidate count is determined by multiplying the total number of completed CARA Circuit Races by 0.53 and then rounding up. For example, so far this year there have been 15 circuit races. 15 multiplied by 0.53 is 8. 8 rounded up is 8. So if an athlete earned points in more than 8 races, their 9th, 10th, etc. best point values are not included in their total score and will not affect their ranking.

The 0.53 multiplier was determined by dividing the maximum number of races that will count towards the end of the year CARA awards (8) by the total number of CARA Circuit Races (15).

Gamma Division

Gamma Division contain racers who have not scored any Alpha or Beta Points. They are ordered by their average age-graded times from their completed Circuit Races.

About Racer Rankings

The above are automatically calculated rankings of racers who have competed in one or more CARA Circuit Races. Only members who have entered their results into the website are represented. These rankings are for fun, and are not intended to be used in any official capacity as certification of results or as proof of any achievement or record.