Welcome to

Fast Track's Male Rankings

Male Rankings as of BoA Shamrock Shuffle!

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 1)
  1. 1
    Induct
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    10 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Induct
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    9 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Induct
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    7 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Induct
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    6 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Induct
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    5 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Induct
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Induct
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Induct
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    2 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 9
    Induct
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    4 Beta points
  2. 10
    Induct
    George Pacholok
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  3. 11
    Induct
    CJ Voss
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Good Life Race 2018

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 2)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    20 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Upward Movement2
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    12 Alpha points
  3. 2
    Upward Movement3
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    12 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Downward Movement1
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    11 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement3
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    9 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Induct
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    8 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Upward Movement1
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    6 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Induct
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    5 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement3
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement3
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Induct
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    2 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Induct
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 13
    Induct
    Tim Mucha
    Elk Grove Village
    5 Beta points
  2. 14
    Downward Movement5
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    4 Beta points
  3. 15
    Induct
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    3 Beta points
  4. 16
    Downward Movement6
    George Pacholok
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  5. 16
    Induct
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    2 Beta points
  6. 18
    Induct
    Timothy Osten
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  7. 18
    Downward Movement7
    CJ Voss
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Lakefront 10 Miler

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 2)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    20 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    16 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Upward Movement1
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    15 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement4
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    14 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement3
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    12 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    9 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    8 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    8 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Upward Movement6
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    6.3 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Upward Movement1
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    4 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement2
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    3 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Upward Movement3
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    2.2 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement3
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    2 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement1
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1.4 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 16
    Downward Movement3
    Tim Mucha
    Elk Grove Village
    5 Beta points
  2. 17
    Downward Movement1
    George Pacholok
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  3. 18
    Hold
    CJ Voss
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  4. 18
    Hold
    Timothy Osten
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Quarryman Challenge 5K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 3)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    25 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    22 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    20 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    14 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    12 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Upward Movement3
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    10.4 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Upward Movement1
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    10 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement2
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    9 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement2
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    8 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Upward Movement3
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    4 Alpha points
  12. 11
    Upward Movement1
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    4 Alpha points
  13. 11
    Hold
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    4 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement1
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    2.2 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1.8 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 16
    Hold
    Tim Mucha
    Elk Grove Village
    5 Beta points
  2. 17
    Hold
    George Pacholok
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  3. 17
    Induct
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    2 Beta points
  4. 19
    Induct
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    1 Beta points
  5. 19
    Downward Movement1
    CJ Voss
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  6. 19
    Downward Movement1
    Timothy Osten
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Run for the Animals /10K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 3)
  1. 1
    Upward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    27 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Downward Movement1
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    25 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    24 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    14 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    12 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Upward Movement5
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    11 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    10.7 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement1
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    10 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    9 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    8 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Upward Movement6
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    6.2 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement2
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement2
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    4 Alpha points
  14. 13
    Downward Movement2
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    4 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement1
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    2.2 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Induct
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    2 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement2
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1.8 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Induct
    Marcin Budzik
    Lake Zurich
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 19
    Downward Movement3
    Tim Mucha
    Elk Grove Village
    5 Beta points
  2. 20
    Downward Movement3
    George Pacholok
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  3. 21
    Downward Movement2
    Timothy Osten
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  4. 21
    Downward Movement2
    CJ Voss
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  5. 21
    Downward Movement2
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Elmhurst 4 on the 4th

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 4)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    36 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    30 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    28 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Upward Movement1
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    20 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Downward Movement1
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    19 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Upward Movement5
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    16.2 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    15 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    13 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement2
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    12.9 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Downward Movement1
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    9 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Downward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    8 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Induct
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    7 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Induct
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    5 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement2
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Downward Movement2
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    4 Alpha points
  16. 15
    Downward Movement2
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    4 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement2
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    2.2 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement2
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    2 Alpha points
  19. 18
    Induct
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    2 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement3
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1.8 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Downward Movement3
    Marcin Budzik
    Lake Zurich
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 22
    Downward Movement3
    Tim Mucha
    Elk Grove Village
    6 Beta points
  2. 23
    Induct
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    4 Beta points
  3. 24
    Induct
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    3 Beta points
  4. 25
    Downward Movement5
    George Pacholok
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  5. 26
    Downward Movement5
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    1 Beta points
  6. 26
    Downward Movement5
    CJ Voss
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  7. 26
    Downward Movement5
    Timothy Osten
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Waterfall Glen Xtreme 10

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 4)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    41 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    34 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    31 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    20 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement1
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    19.2 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    19 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    15.5 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Upward Movement1
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    13.9 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Downward Movement1
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    13 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    9 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    8 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    7 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    5 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    4 Alpha points
  16. 15
    Hold
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    4 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    2.6 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Hold
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    2 Alpha points
  19. 18
    Hold
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    2 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Hold
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1.8 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Hold
    Marcin Budzik
    Lake Zurich
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 22
    Hold
    Tim Mucha
    Elk Grove Village
    6 Beta points
  2. 23
    Hold
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    4 Beta points
  3. 24
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    3 Beta points
  4. 25
    Induct
    Enzo Ancona
    Park Ridte
    2 Beta points
  5. 25
    Hold
    George Pacholok
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  6. 27
    Downward Movement1
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    1 Beta points
  7. 27
    Downward Movement1
    CJ Voss
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  8. 27
    Downward Movement1
    Timothy Osten
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of NU Run for Walk 4.1 Mile

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 5)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    41 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    39 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    31 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    20 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    19.2 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    19 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    17 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    16.5 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    13 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    9 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    8 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    7 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    5 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    4 Alpha points
  16. 15
    Hold
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    4 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    2.6 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Hold
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    2 Alpha points
  19. 18
    Hold
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    2 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Hold
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    1.8 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Hold
    Marcin Budzik
    Lake Zurich
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 22
    Hold
    Tim Mucha
    Elk Grove Village
    6 Beta points
  2. 23
    Hold
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    4 Beta points
  3. 24
    Hold
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    3 Beta points
  4. 25
    Hold
    Enzo Ancona
    Park Ridte
    2 Beta points
  5. 25
    Hold
    George Pacholok
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  6. 27
    Hold
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    1 Beta points
  7. 27
    Hold
    CJ Voss
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  8. 27
    Hold
    Timothy Osten
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Itasca OktoberFast 5K

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 5)
  1. 1
    Upward Movement1
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    49 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Downward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    49 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    34 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    29 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement3
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    21.5 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Upward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    20 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement2
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    19.2 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Downward Movement2
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    19 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    19 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    9 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    8 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    7 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Upward Movement5
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    7 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement1
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    5 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Upward Movement2
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    4.6 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement2
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement2
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    4 Alpha points
  18. 17
    Downward Movement2
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    4 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Upward Movement1
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    2.8 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement2
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    2 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Hold
    Marcin Budzik
    Lake Zurich
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 22
    Hold
    Tim Mucha
    Elk Grove Village
    6 Beta points
  2. 23
    Upward Movement4
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    5 Beta points
  3. 24
    Downward Movement1
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    4 Beta points
  4. 25
    Induct
    Kevin Stromberg
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  5. 25
    Downward Movement1
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    3 Beta points
  6. 27
    Downward Movement2
    George Pacholok
    Schaumburg
    2 Beta points
  7. 27
    Downward Movement2
    Enzo Ancona
    Park Ridte
    2 Beta points
  8. 27
    Induct
    Stewart Hill
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Beta points
  9. 30
    Induct
    Frank Vaccaro
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  10. 30
    Downward Movement3
    CJ Voss
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  11. 30
    Downward Movement3
    Timothy Osten
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Chicago Half Marathon

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 6)
  1. 1
    Hold
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    49 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Hold
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    49 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    36 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    29 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Hold
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    25 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Hold
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    20 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Hold
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    19.2 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    19 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    19 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    9 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Hold
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    8 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Hold
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    7 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Hold
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    7 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Hold
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    5 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Hold
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    4.6 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Hold
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Hold
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    4 Alpha points
  18. 17
    Hold
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    4 Alpha points
  19. 19
    Upward Movement4
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    3.5 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement1
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    2.8 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Upward Movement6
    George Pacholok
    Schaumburg
    2.2 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Downward Movement2
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    2 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Downward Movement2
    Marcin Budzik
    Lake Zurich
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 24
    Downward Movement2
    Tim Mucha
    Elk Grove Village
    6 Beta points
  2. 25
    Downward Movement1
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    4 Beta points
  3. 26
    Downward Movement1
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    3 Beta points
  4. 26
    Downward Movement1
    Kevin Stromberg
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  5. 28
    Downward Movement1
    Enzo Ancona
    Park Ridte
    2 Beta points
  6. 28
    Downward Movement1
    Stewart Hill
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Beta points
  7. 30
    Hold
    CJ Voss
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  8. 30
    Hold
    Frank Vaccaro
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  9. 30
    Hold
    Timothy Osten
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points

Male Rankings as of Chicago Marathon

Alpha Division (Best Scores Count: 6)
  1. 1
    Upward Movement1
    Matthew Jeromin
    Rolling Meadows
    55 Alpha points
  2. 2
    Downward Movement1
    Brendan Thielsen
    Rolling Meadows
    49 Alpha points
  3. 3
    Hold
    Frank Cira
    Chicago
    44 Alpha points
  4. 4
    Hold
    Jeff Miller
    Schaumburg
    29 Alpha points
  5. 5
    Upward Movement2
    Eric Erspamer
    Littleton
    26.2 Alpha points
  6. 6
    Downward Movement1
    Brian Sweney
    Chicago
    25.5 Alpha points
  7. 7
    Downward Movement1
    Steve Breese
    Palatine
    20.5 Alpha points
  8. 8
    Hold
    Jonathan Cain
    Des Plaines
    19 Alpha points
  9. 9
    Hold
    Christopher Schiel
    Schaumburg
    19 Alpha points
  10. 10
    Hold
    Israel Alberto
    Mount Prospect
    18 Alpha points
  11. 11
    Upward Movement3
    Volker Rose
    Downers Grove
    9 Alpha points
  12. 12
    Downward Movement1
    Leo Jimenez
    Hoffman Estates
    8 Alpha points
  13. 13
    Downward Movement1
    Scott Baltes
    Mount Prospect
    8 Alpha points
  14. 14
    Downward Movement1
    Antonio Gonzalez
    Streamwood
    7 Alpha points
  15. 15
    Induct
    Ivan Yank
    Schaumburg
    5 Alpha points
  16. 16
    Downward Movement1
    Andrew Haack
    Painted Post
    4.6 Alpha points
  17. 17
    Downward Movement1
    Jason Moderi
    Naperville
    4 Alpha points
  18. 18
    Downward Movement1
    Richard Siok Jr
    Chicago
    4 Alpha points
  19. 18
    Downward Movement1
    Blake Boeing
    Barrington
    4 Alpha points
  20. 20
    Downward Movement1
    Ray Gobis
    Oak Park
    3.5 Alpha points
  21. 21
    Induct
    Harish Pai
    Naperville
    3 Alpha points
  22. 22
    Downward Movement2
    Joe Vukits
    Carol Stream
    2.8 Alpha points
  23. 23
    Downward Movement2
    George Pacholok
    Schaumburg
    2.2 Alpha points
  24. 24
    Downward Movement2
    Ian Rogenski
    Schaumburg
    2 Alpha points
  25. 24
    Induct
    Ferdinand Marasigan
    Bartlett
    2 Alpha points
  26. 26
    Downward Movement3
    Marcin Budzik
    Lake Zurich
    1 Alpha points
Beta Division
  1. 27
    Downward Movement3
    Tim Mucha
    Elk Grove Village
    6 Beta points
  2. 28
    Induct
    Douglas McKenna
    Arlington Heights
    5 Beta points
  3. 29
    Downward Movement4
    Joshua Duncan
    Carpentersville
    4 Beta points
  4. 30
    Downward Movement4
    Kevin Stromberg
    Schaumburg
    3 Beta points
  5. 30
    Downward Movement4
    James Robertson
    Woodridge
    3 Beta points
  6. 32
    Downward Movement4
    Stewart Hill
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Beta points
  7. 32
    Downward Movement4
    Enzo Ancona
    Park Ridte
    2 Beta points
  8. 32
    Induct
    Daniel Pintar
    Hoffman Estates
    2 Beta points
  9. 35
    Downward Movement5
    Timothy Osten
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  10. 35
    Downward Movement5
    Frank Vaccaro
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
  11. 35
    Downward Movement5
    CJ Voss
    Schaumburg
    1 Beta points
(Gamma Division has been retired)

Methodology Formula

Alpha Division

Alpha Points are earned by achieving a top 10 finish in any of the 3 following categories:

  • Male Overall
  • Female Overall
  • Age-Graded

Note: The threshhold for scoring Alpha points may be lower for races with low Team attendence.

Next, each athlete's top 6 candidate point values are totaled and the athletes are ordered, or ranked based on this total. The number of candidate point values will increase throughout the year until it reaches 10 after the last CARA Circuit Race.

Beta Division

Beta Points are earned by acheiving an 11th - 15th place finish in the categories. Just like the Alpha Division, the points are then totaled and the athletes are ranked. If an athlete acheives a top 10 finish, they advance to the Alpha Divison and their Beta Points are then only used to break ties in ranking position.

Why are only the top 6 totaled?

In order to level the playing field between athletes who compete in only some races with those who compete in every race, only about half of the largest possible number of earned scores are totaled. The amount of scores totaled is called the candidate count. This candidate count is determined by multiplying the total number of completed CARA Circuit Races by 0.53 and then rounding up. For example, so far this year there have been 11 circuit races. 11 multiplied by 0.53 is 5.87. 5.87 rounded up is 6. So if an athlete earned points in more than 6 races, their 7th, 8th, etc. best point values are not included in their total score and will not affect their ranking.

The 0.53 multiplier was determined by dividing the maximum number of races that will count towards the end of the year CARA awards (8) by the total number of CARA Circuit Races (15).

Gamma Division

Gamma Division contain racers who have not scored any Alpha or Beta Points. They are ordered by their average age-graded times from their completed Circuit Races.

About Racer Rankings

The above are automatically calculated rankings of racers who have competed in one or more CARA Circuit Races. Only members who have entered their results into the website are represented. These rankings are for fun, and are not intended to be used in any official capacity as certification of results or as proof of any achievement or record.