Welcome to

Top Finishers in BoA Shamrock Shuffle 8K

Finisher Count: 27
Male
  1. Matthew Jeromin
  2. Dan Oh
  3. Joshua Ruston
  4. Frank Cira
  5. Christopher Schiel
  6. Jonathan Cain
  7. Ken Love
  8. Josh Williams
  9. Mark Przybyla
  10. Tony Contillo
Female
  1. Christine Ponka
  2. Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
  3. Katherine Caughey
  4. Lily Jeromin
  5. Laura Grigsby
  6. Amanda Hamilton
  7. Barb McGovern
  8. Joanna Babyar
  9. Megan Manning
  10. Christine Davis
Age-Graded
  1. Frank Cira
  2. Matthew Jeromin
  3. Joshua Ruston
  4. Mark Przybyla
  5. Dan Oh
  6. Christopher Schiel
  7. Jonathan Cain
  8. Tony Contillo
  9. Barb McGovern
  10. Ken Love
See All Fast Trackers | Official Results

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Best Scores Count: 1
Male
Alpha Division
  1. Matthew Jeromin
  2. Dan Oh
  3. Joshua Ruston
  4. Frank Cira
  5. Christopher Schiel
  6. Jonathan Cain
  7. Ken Love
  8. Josh Williams
  9. Mark Przybyla
  10. Tony Contillo
Beta Division
  1. Michael Balian
  2. Ganesh Kumar
  3. Kelly McGovern
Female
Alpha Division
  1. Christine Ponka
  2. Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
  3. Katherine Caughey
  4. Lily Jeromin
  5. Amanda Hamilton
  6. Laura Grigsby
  7. Barb McGovern
  8. Joanna Babyar
  9. Megan Manning
  10. Jennifer Hill
Beta Division
  1. Jackie Damato
Age-Graded
Alpha Division
  1. Frank Cira
  2. Matthew Jeromin
  3. Joshua Ruston
  4. Mark Przybyla
  5. Dan Oh
  6. Christopher Schiel
  7. Jonathan Cain
  8. Tony Contillo
  9. Barb McGovern
  10. Ken Love
Beta Division
  1. Michael Balian
  2. Josh Williams
  3. Kelly McGovern
  4. Ganesh Kumar
  5. Christine Ponka

Top Finishers in Good Life Race 5K

Finisher Count: 34
Male
  1. Matthew Jeromin
  2. Joshua Ruston
  3. Patrick Devitt
  4. Frank Cira
  5. Ivan Yank
  6. Christopher Schiel
  7. Joshua Duncan
  8. Josh Williams
  9. Ken Love
  10. Steve Breese
Female
  1. Danielle Morris
  2. Kristin Jordan
  3. Marina Peri
  4. Grace Wasielewski
  5. Lily Jeromin
  6. Heather Hayes
  7. Laura Grigsby
  8. Amanda Hamilton
  9. Barb McGovern
  10. Pamela Kowalczyk
Age-Graded
  1. Grace Wasielewski
  2. Frank Cira
  3. Matthew Jeromin
  4. Brian Sweney
  5. Patrick Devitt
  6. Joshua Ruston
  7. Joshua Duncan
  8. Christopher Schiel
  9. Ivan Yank
  10. Kristin Jordan
See All Fast Trackers | Official Results

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Best Scores Count: 2
Male
Alpha Division
  1. Matthew Jeromin
  2. Joshua Ruston
  3. Frank Cira
  4. Christopher Schiel
  5. Dan Oh
  6. Patrick Devitt
  7. Jonathan Cain
  8. Ivan Yank
  9. Ken Love
  10. Josh Williams
  11. Joshua Duncan
  12. Mark Przybyla
  13. Tony Contillo
Beta Division
  1. Steve Breese
  2. Brian Sweney
  3. Michael Balian
  4. Shane Petrelli
  5. Ganesh Kumar
  6. Kyle Coates
  7. Adam Ruiz
  8. Kelly McGovern
Female
Alpha Division
  1. Lily Jeromin
  2. Danielle Morris
  3. Christine Ponka
  4. Laura Grigsby
  5. Kristin Jordan
  6. Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
  7. Amanda Hamilton
  8. Katherine Caughey
  9. Marina Peri
  10. Grace Wasielewski
  11. Barb McGovern
  12. Heather Hayes
  13. Joanna Babyar
  14. Megan Manning
  15. Pamela Kowalczyk
  16. Jennifer Hill
Beta Division
  1. Sarah Peterson
  2. Nicole Vukits
  3. Diane Cain
  4. Amy Custardo
  5. Jackie Damato
Age-Graded
Alpha Division
  1. Frank Cira
  2. Matthew Jeromin
  3. Joshua Ruston
  4. Grace Wasielewski
  5. Mark Przybyla
  6. Christopher Schiel
  7. Brian Sweney
  8. Dan Oh
  9. Patrick Devitt
  10. Jonathan Cain
  11. Tony Contillo
  12. Joshua Duncan
  13. Barb McGovern
  14. Ivan Yank
  15. Ken Love
Beta Division
  1. Kristin Jordan
  2. Michael Balian
  3. Josh Williams
  4. Adam Ruiz
  5. Kelly McGovern
  6. Steve Breese
  7. Ganesh Kumar
  8. Christine Ponka

Top Finishers in Wintrust Lakefront 10 Miler

Finisher Count: 11
Male
  1. Matthew Jeromin
  2. Frank Cira
  3. Brian Sweney
  4. Shane Petrelli
  5. Adam Ruiz
Female
  1. Grace Wasielewski
  2. Heather Hayes
  3. Pamela Kowalczyk
  4. Amanda Hamilton
Age-Graded
  1. Grace Wasielewski
  2. Frank Cira
  3. Brian Sweney
  4. Matthew Jeromin
  5. Adam Ruiz
See All Fast Trackers | Official Results

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Best Scores Count: 2
Male
Alpha Division
  1. Matthew Jeromin
  2. Joshua Ruston
  3. Frank Cira
  4. Christopher Schiel
  5. Dan Oh
  6. Patrick Devitt
  7. Jonathan Cain
  8. Ivan Yank
  9. Ken Love
  10. Josh Williams
  11. Brian Sweney
  12. Joshua Duncan
  13. Shane Petrelli
  14. Mark Przybyla
  15. Adam Ruiz
  16. Tony Contillo
Beta Division
  1. Steve Breese
  2. Michael Balian
  3. Ganesh Kumar
  4. Kyle Coates
  5. Kelly McGovern
Female
Alpha Division
  1. Lily Jeromin
  2. Grace Wasielewski
  3. Danielle Morris
  4. Christine Ponka
  5. Laura Grigsby
  6. Kristin Jordan
  7. Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
  8. Heather Hayes
  9. Amanda Hamilton
  10. Katherine Caughey
  11. Marina Peri
  12. Barb McGovern
  13. Pamela Kowalczyk
  14. Joanna Babyar
  15. Megan Manning
  16. Jennifer Hill
Beta Division
  1. Sarah Peterson
  2. Nicole Vukits
  3. Diane Cain
  4. Amy Custardo
  5. Jackie Damato
Age-Graded
Alpha Division
  1. Frank Cira
  2. Matthew Jeromin
  3. Grace Wasielewski
  4. Joshua Ruston
  5. Brian Sweney
  6. Mark Przybyla
  7. Christopher Schiel
  8. Dan Oh
  9. Patrick Devitt
  10. Jonathan Cain
  11. Tony Contillo
  12. Joshua Duncan
  13. Barb McGovern
  14. Adam Ruiz
  15. Ivan Yank
  16. Ken Love
Beta Division
  1. Ganesh Kumar
  2. Josh Williams
  3. Kristin Jordan
  4. Michael Balian
  5. Shane Petrelli
  6. Heather Hayes
  7. Kelly McGovern
  8. Steve Breese
  9. Amanda Hamilton
  10. Christine Ponka

Top Finishers in Quarryman Challenge

Finisher Count: 8
Male
  1. Matthew Jeromin
  2. Frank Cira
  3. Ken Love
  4. Shane Petrelli
  5. Michael Balian
Female
  1. Erica Alansari
  2. Amanda Hamilton
Age-Graded
  1. Frank Cira
  2. Matthew Jeromin
  3. Ken Love
  4. Michael Balian
  5. Erica Alansari
See All Fast Trackers

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Best Scores Count: 3
Male
Alpha Division
  1. Matthew Jeromin
  2. Frank Cira
  3. Joshua Ruston
  4. Christopher Schiel
  5. Dan Oh
  6. Patrick Devitt
  7. Shane Petrelli
  8. Josh Williams
  9. Jonathan Cain
  10. Ivan Yank
  11. Ken Love
  12. Brian Sweney
  13. Kyle Coates
  14. Joshua Duncan
  15. Mark Przybyla
  16. Adam Ruiz
  17. Tony Contillo
Beta Division
  1. Steve Breese
  2. Michael Balian
  3. Ganesh Kumar
  4. Kelly McGovern
Female
Alpha Division
  1. Amanda Hamilton
  2. Lily Jeromin
  3. Grace Wasielewski
  4. Danielle Morris
  5. Christine Ponka
  6. Laura Grigsby
  7. Kristin Jordan
  8. Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
  9. Heather Hayes
  10. Katherine Caughey
  11. Marina Peri
  12. Barb McGovern
  13. Pamela Kowalczyk
  14. Joanna Babyar
  15. Megan Manning
  16. Jennifer Hill
Beta Division
  1. Sarah Peterson
  2. Nicole Vukits
  3. Diane Cain
  4. Amy Custardo
  5. Jackie Damato
Age-Graded
Alpha Division
  1. Frank Cira
  2. Matthew Jeromin
  3. Grace Wasielewski
  4. Joshua Ruston
  5. Brian Sweney
  6. Mark Przybyla
  7. Christopher Schiel
  8. Dan Oh
  9. Patrick Devitt
  10. Shane Petrelli
  11. Jonathan Cain
  12. Tony Contillo
  13. Joshua Duncan
  14. Kyle Coates
  15. Barb McGovern
  16. Amanda Hamilton
  17. Adam Ruiz
  18. Ivan Yank
  19. Ken Love
Beta Division
  1. Josh Williams
  2. Ganesh Kumar
  3. Kristin Jordan
  4. Michael Balian
  5. Heather Hayes
  6. Kelly McGovern
  7. Steve Breese
  8. Christine Ponka

Top Finishers in Spring Trail Chase 10K

Finisher Count: 10
Male
  1. Dan Oh
  2. Matthew Jeromin
  3. Joshua Ruston
  4. Brian Sweney
  5. Shane Petrelli
Female
  1. Heather Hayes
  2. Amanda Hamilton
  3. Pamela Kowalczyk
Age-Graded
  1. Brian Sweney
  2. Matthew Jeromin
  3. Dan Oh
  4. Joshua Ruston
  5. Shane Petrelli
See All Fast Trackers | Official Results

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Best Scores Count: 3
Male
Alpha Division
  1. Matthew Jeromin
  2. Joshua Ruston
  3. Frank Cira
  4. Dan Oh
  5. Christopher Schiel
  6. Patrick Devitt
  7. Shane Petrelli
  8. Brian Sweney
  9. Josh Williams
  10. Jonathan Cain
  11. Ivan Yank
  12. Ken Love
  13. Kyle Coates
  14. Joshua Duncan
  15. Mark Przybyla
  16. Adam Ruiz
  17. Tony Contillo
Beta Division
  1. Steve Breese
  2. Ganesh Kumar
  3. Michael Balian
  4. Kelly McGovern
Female
Alpha Division
  1. Amanda Hamilton
  2. Heather Hayes
  3. Lily Jeromin
  4. Grace Wasielewski
  5. Danielle Morris
  6. Christine Ponka
  7. Laura Grigsby
  8. Kristin Jordan
  9. Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
  10. Katherine Caughey
  11. Marina Peri
  12. Pamela Kowalczyk
  13. Barb McGovern
  14. Joanna Babyar
  15. Megan Manning
  16. Jennifer Hill
Beta Division
  1. Sarah Peterson
  2. Nicole Vukits
  3. Diane Cain
  4. Amy Custardo
  5. Jackie Damato
Age-Graded
Alpha Division
  1. Frank Cira
  2. Matthew Jeromin
  3. Grace Wasielewski
  4. Brian Sweney
  5. Joshua Ruston
  6. Dan Oh
  7. Mark Przybyla
  8. Christopher Schiel
  9. Shane Petrelli
  10. Patrick Devitt
  11. Jonathan Cain
  12. Kyle Coates
  13. Tony Contillo
  14. Joshua Duncan
  15. Amanda Hamilton
  16. Barb McGovern
  17. Adam Ruiz
  18. Ivan Yank
  19. Ken Love
Beta Division
  1. Ganesh Kumar
  2. Josh Williams
  3. Heather Hayes
  4. Kristin Jordan
  5. Michael Balian
  6. Kelly McGovern
  7. Steve Breese
  8. Pamela Kowalczyk
  9. Christine Ponka

Top Finishers in Ricky Byrdsong Memorial Race Against Hate 5K

Finisher Count: 8
Male
  1. Dan Oh
  2. Matthew Jeromin
  3. Joshua Ruston
  4. Brian Sweney
  5. Shane Petrelli
Female
  1. Heather Hayes
  2. Amanda Hamilton
  3. Pamela Kowalczyk
Age-Graded
  1. Matthew Jeromin
  2. Joshua Ruston
  3. Dan Oh
  4. Brian Sweney
  5. Shane Petrelli
See All Fast Trackers | Official Results

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Best Scores Count: 4
Male
Alpha Division
  1. Matthew Jeromin
  2. Joshua Ruston
  3. Dan Oh
  4. Frank Cira
  5. Brian Sweney
  6. Christopher Schiel
  7. Shane Petrelli
  8. Patrick Devitt
  9. Josh Williams
  10. Jonathan Cain
  11. Ivan Yank
  12. Ken Love
  13. Kyle Coates
  14. Joshua Duncan
  15. Mark Przybyla
  16. Adam Ruiz
  17. Tony Contillo
Beta Division
  1. Steve Breese
  2. Ganesh Kumar
  3. Michael Balian
  4. Kelly McGovern
Female
Alpha Division
  1. Heather Hayes
  2. Amanda Hamilton
  3. Lily Jeromin
  4. Grace Wasielewski
  5. Pamela Kowalczyk
  6. Danielle Morris
  7. Christine Ponka
  8. Laura Grigsby
  9. Kristin Jordan
  10. Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
  11. Katherine Caughey
  12. Marina Peri
  13. Barb McGovern
  14. Joanna Babyar
  15. Megan Manning
  16. Jennifer Hill
Beta Division
  1. Sarah Peterson
  2. Nicole Vukits
  3. Diane Cain
  4. Amy Custardo
  5. Jackie Damato
Age-Graded
Alpha Division
  1. Matthew Jeromin
  2. Frank Cira
  3. Brian Sweney
  4. Joshua Ruston
  5. Grace Wasielewski
  6. Dan Oh
  7. Mark Przybyla
  8. Christopher Schiel
  9. Shane Petrelli
  10. Patrick Devitt
  11. Jonathan Cain
  12. Kyle Coates
  13. Tony Contillo
  14. Joshua Duncan
  15. Amanda Hamilton
  16. Barb McGovern
  17. Adam Ruiz
  18. Ivan Yank
  19. Ken Love
Beta Division
  1. Ganesh Kumar
  2. Heather Hayes
  3. Josh Williams
  4. Kristin Jordan
  5. Michael Balian
  6. Pamela Kowalczyk
  7. Kelly McGovern
  8. Steve Breese
  9. Christine Ponka

Top Finishers in Elmhurst 4 on the 4th

Finisher Count: 38
Male
  1. Dan Oh
  2. Sebastian Ramirez
  3. Volker Rose
  4. Patrick Devitt
  5. Joshua Duncan
  6. Jonathan Cain
  7. Christopher Schiel
  8. Scott Baltes
  9. Frank Cira
  10. Ken Love
Female
  1. Aimee Reed
  2. Candace Draves
  3. Sarah Loar
  4. Grace Wasielewski
  5. Heather Hayes
  6. Joanna Babyar
  7. Amanda Hamilton
  8. Barb McGovern
  9. Lisa Streator
  10. Christine Davis
Age-Graded
  1. Lisa Streator
  2. Volker Rose
  3. Grace Wasielewski
  4. Brian Sweney
  5. Aimee Reed
  6. Patrick Devitt
  7. Dan Oh
  8. Scott Baltes
  9. Joshua Duncan
  10. Frank Cira
See All Fast Trackers | Official Results

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Best Scores Count: 4
Male
Alpha Division
  1. Matthew Jeromin
  2. Dan Oh
  3. Joshua Ruston
  4. Frank Cira
  5. Christopher Schiel
  6. Patrick Devitt
  7. Brian Sweney
  8. Jonathan Cain
  9. Sebastian Ramirez
  10. Joshua Duncan
  11. Shane Petrelli
  12. Volker Rose
  13. Ken Love
  14. Josh Williams
  15. Ivan Yank
  16. Kyle Coates
  17. Scott Baltes
  18. Mark Przybyla
  19. Adam Ruiz
  20. Tony Contillo
Beta Division
  1. Michael Balian
  2. Andrew Guibord
  3. Steve Breese
  4. Ganesh Kumar
  5. Kelly McGovern
Female
Alpha Division
  1. Heather Hayes
  2. Amanda Hamilton
  3. Grace Wasielewski
  4. Lily Jeromin
  5. Pamela Kowalczyk
  6. Christine Ponka
  7. Aimee Reed
  8. Danielle Morris
  9. Laura Grigsby
  10. Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
  11. Kristin Jordan
  12. Candace Draves
  13. Barb McGovern
  14. Katherine Caughey
  15. Sarah Loar
  16. Marina Peri
  17. Joanna Babyar
  18. Megan Manning
  19. Lisa Streator
  20. Christine Davis
  21. Jennifer Hill
Beta Division
  1. Diane Cain
  2. Sarah Peterson
  3. Mary Senoo
  4. Nicole Vukits
  5. Beth McCloskey
  6. Amy Custardo
  7. Jackie Damato
  8. Pam Ross
Age-Graded
Alpha Division
  1. Matthew Jeromin
  2. Brian Sweney
  3. Frank Cira
  4. Grace Wasielewski
  5. Joshua Ruston
  6. Dan Oh
  7. Lisa Streator
  8. Patrick Devitt
  9. Volker Rose
  10. Christopher Schiel
  11. Mark Przybyla
  12. Shane Petrelli
  13. Aimee Reed
  14. Joshua Duncan
  15. Jonathan Cain
  16. Kyle Coates
  17. Scott Baltes
  18. Tony Contillo
  19. Amanda Hamilton
  20. Barb McGovern
  21. Adam Ruiz
  22. Ivan Yank
  23. Ken Love
Beta Division
  1. Ganesh Kumar
  2. Heather Hayes
  3. Josh Williams
  4. Michael Balian
  5. Kristin Jordan
  6. Sebastian Ramirez
  7. Pamela Kowalczyk
  8. Kelly McGovern
  9. Steve Breese
  10. Kenneth Luurs
  11. Christine Ponka

Top Finishers in Chi-Town Miles

Finisher Count: 3
Male
  1. Dan Oh
  2. Ken Love
  3. Kyle Coates
Female
Age-Graded
  1. Dan Oh
  2. Ken Love
  3. Kyle Coates
See All Fast Trackers

Log in or become a member to see a lot more details!

Provisional Rankings — 2022

Best Scores Count: 5
Male
Alpha Division
  1. Dan Oh
  2. Matthew Jeromin
  3. Joshua Ruston
  4. Frank Cira
  5. Christopher Schiel
  6. Patrick Devitt
  7. Brian Sweney
  8. Jonathan Cain
  9. Ken Love
  10. Sebastian Ramirez
  11. Joshua Duncan
  12. Shane Petrelli
  13. Volker Rose
  14. Kyle Coates
  15. Josh Williams
  16. Ivan Yank
  17. Scott Baltes
  18. Mark Przybyla
  19. Adam Ruiz
  20. Tony Contillo
Beta Division
  1. Michael Balian
  2. Andrew Guibord
  3. Steve Breese
  4. Ganesh Kumar
  5. Kelly McGovern
Female
Alpha Division
  1. Heather Hayes
  2. Amanda Hamilton
  3. Grace Wasielewski
  4. Lily Jeromin
  5. Pamela Kowalczyk
  6. Christine Ponka
  7. Aimee Reed
  8. Danielle Morris
  9. Laura Grigsby
  10. Betty Owsiak-Kochanowski
  11. Kristin Jordan
  12. Candace Draves
  13. Barb McGovern
  14. Katherine Caughey
  15. Sarah Loar
  16. Marina Peri
  17. Joanna Babyar
  18. Megan Manning
  19. Lisa Streator
  20. Christine Davis
  21. Jennifer Hill
Beta Division
  1. Diane Cain
  2. Sarah Peterson
  3. Mary Senoo
  4. Nicole Vukits
  5. Beth McCloskey
  6. Amy Custardo
  7. Jackie Damato
  8. Pam Ross
Age-Graded
Alpha Division
  1. Matthew Jeromin
  2. Brian Sweney
  3. Frank Cira
  4. Grace Wasielewski
  5. Dan Oh
  6. Joshua Ruston
  7. Lisa Streator
  8. Patrick Devitt
  9. Volker Rose
  10. Christopher Schiel
  11. Mark Przybyla
  12. Shane Petrelli
  13. Kyle Coates
  14. Aimee Reed
  15. Ken Love
  16. Joshua Duncan
  17. Jonathan Cain
  18. Tony Contillo
  19. Scott Baltes
  20. Amanda Hamilton
  21. Barb McGovern
  22. Adam Ruiz
  23. Ivan Yank
Beta Division
  1. Ganesh Kumar
  2. Heather Hayes
  3. Josh Williams
  4. Michael Balian
  5. Kristin Jordan
  6. Sebastian Ramirez
  7. Pamela Kowalczyk
  8. Kelly McGovern
  9. Steve Breese
  10. Kenneth Luurs
  11. Christine Ponka

Methodology

See the Rankings page for a complete description of the methodology formula.

About Racer Rankings

The above are automatically calculated rankings of racers who have competed in one or more CARA Circuit Races. Only members who have entered their results into the website are represented. These rankings are for fun, and are not intended to be used in any official capacity as certification of results or as proof of any achievement or record.